Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dos Gaya Passenger 53364 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
13:25
Dehri On Sone
2hr 55min
13 Stops
GAYA
16:20
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dos Gaya Passenger 53364 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dos Gaya Passenger 53364. Check Dos Gaya Passenger 53364 seat availability from Dehri On Sone station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
DOS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dos Gaya Passenger 53364 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53364 Dos Gaya Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehri On Sone station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehri On Sone and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts13:25-0-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar13:3213:331min6 km-11On Time
CPBHChiraila13:4013:411min11 km-11On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road13:4713:481min16 km-11On Time
PESPhesar13:5713:581min25 km-11On Time
BHKHBaghoikusa14:0514:061min30 km-11On Time
JHNJakhim14:1414:151min36 km-11On Time
DORDDeo Road14:2114:221min40 km-11On Time
RFJRafiganj14:3014:311min47 km-11On Time
IMGEIsmailpur14:4014:411min57 km-11On Time
GRRUGuraru14:4914:501min63 km-11On Time
PRYParaiya14:5814:591min69 km-11On Time
KSTAKastha15:0715:081min77 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn16:20ends-85 km-11On Time

Dos Gaya Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
13:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
CHIRAILA
11 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Anugraha N Road
16 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Phesar
25 km
13:57
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
Baghoikusa
29 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhim
36 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
DEO ROAD
40 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rafiganj
47 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ismailpur
56 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Guraru
63 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Paraiya
69 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kastha
76 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
85 km
16:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dos Gaya Passenger 53364 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dos Gaya Passenger - 53364 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
Seat Layout
Dos Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDos Gaya Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dos Gaya Passenger 53364 Train Information

Dos Gaya Passenger (53364) train runs from Dehri On Sone to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 53364 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dos Gaya Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dos Gaya Passenger 53364 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaning ,toilets r dirty and the people's spit in the compartment and also no checking
not bad ............... .... .. .. ..
Marvelous app and best thing is that it is easy to use....👌👌👌
Right time this stations happy journey
WRITE A REVIEW