Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53432 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
15:30
Jamalpur Jn
3hr 55min
30 Stops
SBG
19:25
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53432 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jmp Sbg Passenger 53432. Check Jmp Sbg Passenger 53432 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Sahibganj Jn station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JMP
SBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53432 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53432 Jmp Sbg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Sahibganj Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Sahibganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts15:30-0111On Time
PATMPatam15:3515:361min5 km1111hr 27min
RPURRatanpur15:4115:421min6 km1112hr 1min
RIKDRishikund15:4615:471min9 km-112hr 1min
BUPBariarpur15:5115:521min11 km-112hr 1min
KPRDKalyanpur Road16:0016:011min16 km-112hr
GOGGhorghat16:0516:061min18 km-112hr
KAPPKhariapipra Halt16:1116:121min20 km-112hr
GNNAGangani16:1516:161min22 km-111hr 58min
KMGHKamarganj16:2116:221min24 km-111hr 58min
SGGSultanganj16:2716:281min29 km1112hr
AJUGAbjuganj16:3216:331min31 km-112hr 8min
MVVMaheshi16:3816:391min35 km-112hr 8min
AKNAkbarnagar16:4416:451min39 km1112hr 8min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur16:5016:511min43 km-112hr 8min
MPYMurarpur16:5416:551min44 km-112hr 8min
NATNathnagar17:0117:021min49 km1112hr 7min
BGPBhagalpur17:0917:145min53 km2112hr 11min
SBOSabaur17:2417:251min61 km1112hr 14min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha17:4417:451min67 km-112hr 10min
GGAGhoga17:5317:541min73 km-112hr 15min
EKCEkchari18:0118:021min79 km1112hr 35min
CLGKahalgaon18:0818:091min83 km1112hr 38min
BKSLBikram Shila18:2018:211min91 km-112hr 41min
SVRPShivanarayanpur18:2818:291min95 km-112hr 41min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang18:3718:381min97 km-112hr 41min
PPTPirpainti18:4518:461min103 km-112hr 40min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt18:5218:531min108 km-112hr 40min
MZCMirza Cheuki18:5818:591min112 km3112hr 53min
KRMAKaramtola19:0719:081min118 km2112hr 40min
SBGSahibganj Jn19:25ends-127 km1112hr 35min

Jmp Sbg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Patam
4 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
9 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
21 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
24 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Abjuganj
31 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Maheshi
34 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Chhit Makhanpur
42 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
17:09
17:09
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
5min
Sabaur
60 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
67 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
73 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
78 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
83 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
91 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
94 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmipur Bhorang
97 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
103 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
107 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
111 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Karamtola
117 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
127 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jmp Sbg Passenger 53432 Train Information

Jmp Sbg Passenger (53432) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Sahibganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 127 km. The fare classes on 53432 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Sbg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.