4.3

53446

Bgp Hsda Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
18:45
Bhagalpur
2hr 55min
15 Stops
HSDA
21:40
Hansdiha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53446 - Bgp Hsda Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BGP
HSDA
-
-

Bgp Hsda Passenger Schedule

The 53446 - Bgp Hsda Passenger runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to HSDA (Hansdiha). Bgp Hsda Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53446 passenger train departs from Bhagalpur at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Hansdiha at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 53446 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53446 schedule, Bgp Hsda Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53446 - Bgp Hsda Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts18:45-0611On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha18:5518:561min7 km11130min
GIFGani Dham Halt19:0319:041min10 km11130min
HPLEHatpuraini19:0919:101min12 km11130min
JDPTJagdishpur19:1619:171min14 km11130min
TKLETikani19:2219:231min16 km-1130min
SJJSanjha19:3219:331min21 km11130min
BELTBela19:4019:411min24 km11130min
DWLEDhauni19:4919:501min27 km-1129min
PPDIPipradih19:5519:561min29 km11132min
PNSAPunsia20:0520:061min34 km11132min
BHLEBarahat20:1420:151min37 km21130min
MDLEMandar Hill20:4520:472min50 km11129min
PETAPandetola20:5921:001min58 km11129min
KADLKumradol21:1621:171min68 km11129min
HSDAHansdiha21:40ends-74 km-1120min

Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53446 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53446 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Yesterday
18-11-2019
Today
19-11-2019
Tomorrow
20-11-2019
Thursday
21-11-2019
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 2452hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
7 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
10 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
15 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
SANJHA
20 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Bela
22 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
26 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
28 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
36 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
49 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Pandetola
56 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kumradol
66 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
73 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgp Hsda Passenger

Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53446 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Bgp Hsda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Hsda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53446

The Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53446 train runs from BGP (Bhagalpur) to HSDA (Hansdiha) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhagalpur to Hansdiha - passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check Bgp Hsda Passenger - 53446 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53446 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhagalpur to hansdiha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bgp Hsda Passenger

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice thanx .
my name is sunny kumar i travel this tour being very careful with the induan railways
WRITE A REVIEW