2.3

53523

Asansol Barkakana Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
16:30
Asansol Jn
7hr 5min
35 Stops
BRKA
23:35
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53523 - Asansol Barkakana Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ASN
BRKA
-
-

Asansol Barkakana Passenger Schedule

The 53523 - Asansol Barkakana Passenger runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to BRKA (Barka Kana). Asansol Barkakana Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53523 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53523 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asansol Barkakana Passenger - 53523 schedule, Asansol Barkakana Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53523 - Asansol Barkakana Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts16:30-0611On Time
BCQBarachak16:3616:371min5 km-1125min
STNSitarampur16:4216:442min9 km11127min
ULTKulti16:5116:521min14 km11128min
BRRBarakar16:5716:581min17 km11129min
KMMEKumardubi17:0317:041min20 km11129min
MMUMugma17:0917:101min24 km-1131min
TNWThapar Nagar17:1617:171min30 km-1131min
KAOKalubathan17:2217:231min34 km-1130min
CAMChhota Ambana17:3417:351min43 km-1134min
PKAPradhankhunta17:4617:471min49 km21130min
DOKMDokra Halt17:5317:541min54 km11133min
DHNDhanbad Jn18:0318:085min58 km31134min
BHNBhuli18:1518:161min62 km11136min
TETTetulmari18:2118:221min68 km11136min
NPJENichitpur18:2718:281min73 km21136min
MRQMatari18:3318:341min79 km11137min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo19:0119:2120min88 km-1130min
TELOTelo19:3319:341min97 km21150min
CRPChandrapura Jn19:4319:452min105 km31155min
BHMEBhandaridah19:5619:571min112 km-1155min
PUSPhusro20:1520:161min117 km-1149min
AMLOAmlo20:4020:411min120 km-1151min
BRMOBermo20:5120:521min122 km-1134min
JANJarangdih21:0221:031min125 km11131min
BKROBokaro Thermal21:1321:141min131 km11133min
GMIAGumia21:2421:251min137 km-1136min
DMBRDumri Bihar21:3621:371min144 km-1138min
DNEADanea21:4821:491min155 km-1142min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar22:0122:021min163 km-1147min
CNPRChainpur22:1122:121min168 km11150min
KMHTKarmahat22:2322:241min172 km-1155min
DIWRDigwar Halt22:3322:341min176 km1111hr 1min
RRMERanchi Road22:4222:442min180 km-1155min
ARGDArigada22:5222:531min185 km1111hr 12min
BRKABarka Kana23:35ends-189 km-1145min

Asansol Barkakana Passenger - 53523 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asansol Barkakana Passenger - 53523 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 856hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
9 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
14 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
17 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
20 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
24 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
30 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
34 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
43 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
49 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
DOKRA HALT
54 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
59 km
18:02
18:02
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
5min
BHULI
62 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
68 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
73 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
MATARI
79 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
88 km
19:00
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
20min
Telo
98 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
105 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
112 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Phusro
117 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
AMLO
120 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Bermo
123 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Jarangdih
126 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Thermal
131 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Gumia
137 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Bihar
144 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Danea
155 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Jogeswar Bihar
163 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Chainpur
168 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
173 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Digwar Halt
176 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
180 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Arigada
186 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
189 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asansol Barkakana Passenger

Asansol Barkakana Passenger - 53523 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asansol Barkakana Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsansol Barkakana Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asansol Barkakana Passenger - 53523

The Asansol Barkakana Passenger - 53523 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to BRKA (Barka Kana) 7 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Barka Kana - passenger train and covers a distance of about 189 km. You can check Asansol Barkakana Passenger - 53523 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53523 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asansol Barkakana Passenger

2.3
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Worst Service providing Indian Railways... One Tc asked me in platform how can i recognize you in general ticket that this is your ticket .. is there your name written on the ticket.. government should take some initiative for such kind of ridiculous activities getting done by tt/tc
always late. this is the worst train by which I ever travel. 2 hours late is nothing for this train
always late. this is the worst train by which I ever travel. 2 hours late is nothing for this train
bad timings & cancel train
not on time always late and cleanliness not good.. please look on this matter...
wrost train always late not on time plz solve the matter
asansol barkakana passenger is one of the worst train which I have baorded in this route. indian railway must do something for the puntuallity of this train.
nothing so good train so always l late ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW