Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Barkakana Asansol Passenger 53524 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
03:00
Barka Kana
6hr 50min
35 Stops
ASN
09:50
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barkakana Asansol Passenger 53524 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barkakana Asansol Passenger 53524. Check Barkakana Asansol Passenger 53524 seat availability from Barka Kana station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ASN
BRKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barkakana Asansol Passenger 53524 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53524 Barkakana Asansol Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barka Kana station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barka Kana and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts03:00-0-11On Time
ARGDArigada03:0703:081min3 km11120min
RRMERanchi Road03:1603:182min9 km-1123min
DIWRDigwar Halt03:2403:251min13 km11126min
KMHTKarmahat03:3103:321min17 km-1126min
CNPRChainpur03:3903:401min21 km11127min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar03:4703:481min26 km-1129min
DNEADanea03:5803:591min34 km-1136min
DMBRDumri Bihar04:1004:111min45 km-1141min
GMIAGumia04:2004:211min52 km-1146min
BKROBokaro Thermal04:2904:301min58 km11149min
JANJarangdih04:3804:391min64 km11149min
BRMOBermo04:4504:461min67 km-1149min
AMLOAmlo04:5204:531min69 km-1150min
PUSPhusro04:5905:001min72 km-1151min
BHMEBhandaridah05:0705:081min77 km-1156min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:2905:312min84 km-1152min
TELOTelo05:5906:001min91 km11135min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:3507:2550min101 km51124min
MRQMatari07:4407:451min110 km31135min
NPJENichitpur07:5007:511min116 km11137min
TETTetulmari07:5707:581min121 km21136min
BHNBhuli08:0408:051min127 km21138min
DHNDhanbad Jn08:1608:193min130 km11136min
DOKMDokra Halt08:2608:271min135 km2111hr
PKAPradhankhunta08:3208:331min140 km-111hr 2min
CAMChhota Ambana08:4108:421min146 km-111hr 6min
KAOKalubathan08:4908:501min155 km2111hr 10min
TNWThapar Nagar08:5508:561min159 km2111hr 17min
MMUMugma09:0009:011min164 km-111hr 20min
KMMEKumardubi09:0709:081min169 km2111hr 21min
BRRBarakar09:1209:131min172 km2111hr 22min
ULTKulti09:1609:171min175 km2111hr 23min
STNSitarampur09:3409:351min180 km2111hr 14min
BCQBarachak09:4109:421min184 km-111hr 20min
ASNAsansol Jn09:50ends-189 km-111hr 31min

Barkakana Asansol Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 03:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
Source
Arigada
3 km
03:07
03:07
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
9 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Digwar Halt
12 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
16 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
Chainpur
21 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Jogeswar Bihar
26 km
03:47
03:47
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
1min
Danea
34 km
03:58
03:58
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Bihar
45 km
04:10
04:10
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
1min
Gumia
52 km
04:20
04:20
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Thermal
57 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Jarangdih
63 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
1min
Bermo
66 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
AMLO
69 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
Phusro
72 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhandaridah
77 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
83 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Telo
91 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
100 km
06:35
06:35
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
50min
MATARI
110 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
115 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
121 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
BHULI
126 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
130 km
08:16
08:16
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
3min
DOKRA HALT
135 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
139 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
145 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
154 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
159 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
164 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
169 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
171 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
174 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
179 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
183 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
188 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barkakana Asansol Passenger 53524 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barkakana Asansol Passenger - 53524 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barkakana Asansol Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarkakana Asansol Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barkakana Asansol Passenger 53524 Train Information

Barkakana Asansol Passenger (53524) train runs from Barka Kana to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 189 km. The fare classes on 53524 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barkakana Asansol Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barkakana Asansol Passenger 53524 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good good good good good good good good good
This train is never on time.......Due to this we suffer from many problems
This train is never on time.......Due to this we suffer from many problems
Very Very Very Very Very Very POOR
too dirty train .I don't like it I wish you return my money thanks.
This train is never on time.......Due to this we suffer from many problems 30 ment night pyr let
I found a excellence train in Indian railway and this the one I love this train because this train is always in ryt time and never be bored on this train I loved Indian railway because of this train this train is very comfortable for all beings that's y I agree to choose this train in one word I love this train
train is not showing on correct station.
train will have not come on time due to heavy traffic of fright train like coal and second reason is single line from jarangdih to ranchi road.
This train is never on time.......Due to this we suffer from many problems
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW