3.1

53524

Barkakana Asansol Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
03:00
Barka Kana
6hr 50min
35 Stops
ASN
09:50
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53524 - Barkakana Asansol Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BRKA
ASN
-
-

Barkakana Asansol Passenger Schedule

The 53524 - Barkakana Asansol Passenger runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Barkakana Asansol Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 53524 passenger train departs from Barka Kana at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 53524 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Barkakana Asansol Passenger - 53524 schedule, Barkakana Asansol Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 53524 - Barkakana Asansol Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts03:00-0-11On Time
ARGDArigada03:0703:081min3 km11120min
RRMERanchi Road03:1603:182min9 km-1123min
DIWRDigwar Halt03:2403:251min13 km11126min
KMHTKarmahat03:3103:321min17 km-1126min
CNPRChainpur03:3903:401min21 km11127min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar03:4703:481min26 km-1129min
DNEADanea03:5803:591min34 km-1136min
DMBRDumri Bihar04:1004:111min45 km-1141min
GMIAGumia04:2004:211min52 km-1146min
BKROBokaro Thermal04:2904:301min58 km11149min
JANJarangdih04:3804:391min64 km11149min
BRMOBermo04:4504:461min67 km-1149min
AMLOAmlo04:5204:531min69 km-1150min
PUSPhusro04:5905:001min72 km-1151min
BHMEBhandaridah05:0705:081min77 km-1156min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:2905:312min84 km-1152min
TELOTelo05:5906:001min91 km11135min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:3507:2550min101 km51124min
MRQMatari07:4407:451min110 km31135min
NPJENichitpur07:5007:511min116 km11137min
TETTetulmari07:5707:581min121 km21136min
BHNBhuli08:0408:051min127 km21138min
DHNDhanbad Jn08:1608:193min130 km11136min
DOKMDokra Halt08:2608:271min135 km2111hr
PKAPradhankhunta08:3208:331min140 km-111hr 2min
CAMChhota Ambana08:4108:421min146 km-111hr 6min
KAOKalubathan08:4908:501min155 km2111hr 10min
TNWThapar Nagar08:5508:561min159 km2111hr 17min
MMUMugma09:0009:011min164 km-111hr 20min
KMMEKumardubi09:0709:081min169 km2111hr 21min
BRRBarakar09:1209:131min172 km2111hr 22min
ULTKulti09:1609:171min175 km2111hr 23min
STNSitarampur09:3409:351min180 km2111hr 14min
BCQBarachak09:4109:421min184 km-111hr 20min
ASNAsansol Jn09:50ends-189 km-111hr 31min

Barkakana Asansol Passenger - 53524 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barkakana Asansol Passenger - 53524 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Yesterday
18-01-2020
Today
19-01-2020
Tomorrow
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Asansol Jn at 10:41
Refresh
Updated 488hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:01
03:00
1min
-
Source
Arigada
4 km
03:10
03:07
03:11
03:08
3min
-
1min
Ranchi Road
9 km
03:20
03:16
03:22
03:18
4min
-
2min
Digwar Halt
14 km
03:28
03:24
03:29
03:25
4min
-
1min
KARMAHAT
17 km
03:36
03:31
03:38
03:32
6min
-
2min
Chainpur
21 km
03:47
03:39
03:49
03:40
9min
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
26 km
03:57
03:47
03:59
03:48
11min
-
2min
Danea
34 km
04:13
03:58
04:15
03:59
16min
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
45 km
04:30
04:10
04:32
04:11
21min
-
2min
Gumia
52 km
04:45
04:20
04:47
04:21
26min
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
58 km
04:58
04:29
05:00
04:30
30min
-
2min
Jarangdih
64 km
05:06
04:38
05:08
04:39
29min
-
2min
Bermo
67 km
05:15
04:45
05:17
04:46
31min
-
2min
AMLO
70 km
05:21
04:52
05:23
04:53
30min
-
2min
Phusro
72 km
05:29
04:59
05:31
05:00
31min
-
2min
Bhandaridah
77 km
05:42
05:07
05:44
05:08
36min
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
84 km
05:52
05:29
05:54
05:31
23min
-
2min
Telo
92 km
06:02
05:59
06:03
06:00
3min
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
101 km
06:30
06:35
08:02
07:25
37min
-
92min
MATARI
111 km
08:14
07:44
08:15
07:45
30min
-
1min
NICHITPUR
116 km
08:22
07:50
08:23
07:51
32min
-
1min
Tetulmari
121 km
08:28
07:57
08:29
07:58
31min
-
1min
BHULI
127 km
08:34
08:04
08:35
08:05
30min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
131 km
08:43
08:16
08:45
08:19
26min
-
2min
DOKRA HALT
136 km
08:52
08:26
08:53
08:27
26min
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
140 km
09:02
08:32
09:04
08:33
31min
-
2min
CHHOTA AMBANA
146 km
09:09
08:41
09:11
08:42
29min
-
2min
KALUBATHAN
155 km
09:22
08:49
09:23
08:50
33min
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
160 km
09:30
08:55
09:31
08:56
35min
-
1min
MUGMA
165 km
09:38
09:00
09:39
09:01
38min
-
1min
Kumardubi
170 km
09:43
09:07
09:44
09:08
36min
-
1min
Barakar
172 km
09:49
09:12
09:50
09:13
37min
-
1min
Kulti
175 km
09:53
09:16
09:58
09:17
41min
-
5min
Sitarampur
180 km
10:04
09:34
10:18
09:35
43min
-
14min
BARACHAK
184 km
10:27
09:41
10:34
09:42
52min
-
7min
Asansol Jn
189 km
10:41
09:50
Destination
51min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Barkakana Asansol Passenger

Barkakana Asansol Passenger - 53524 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barkakana Asansol Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarkakana Asansol Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barkakana Asansol Passenger - 53524

The Barkakana Asansol Passenger - 53524 train runs from BRKA (Barka Kana) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barka Kana to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 189 km. You can check Barkakana Asansol Passenger - 53524 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53524 route map. You can also check how to reach Barka Kana to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Barkakana Asansol Passenger

3.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is never on time.......Due to this we suffer from many problems
Very Very Very Very Very Very POOR
too dirty train .I don't like it I wish you return my money thanks.
This train is never on time.......Due to this we suffer from many problems 30 ment night pyr let
I found a excellence train in Indian railway and this the one I love this train because this train is always in ryt time and never be bored on this train I loved Indian railway because of this train this train is very comfortable for all beings that's y I agree to choose this train in one word I love this train
train is not showing on correct station.
train will have not come on time due to heavy traffic of fright train like coal and second reason is single line from jarangdih to ranchi road.
This train is never on time.......Due to this we suffer from many problems
nice aap....good to use...awsmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW