Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
11:25
Jasidih Jn
1hr 40min
8 Stops
DUMK
13:05
Dumka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554. Check Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Dumka station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSME
DUMK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Dumka. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Dumka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts11:25-0511On Time
DGHRDeoghar11:3311:341min6 km211On Time
MHURMohanpur11:4511:461min16 km111On Time
GRMAGhormara11:5611:571min26 km211On Time
CNPIChandanpahari12:1312:141min40 km111On Time
BSKHBasukinath12:2412:251min49 km211On Time
JAMAJama12:3612:371min59 km111On Time
MPURNew Madanpur12:4712:481min67 km111On Time
DUMKDumka13:05ends-72 km311On Time

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 11:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Deoghar
6 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Mohanpur
16 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Ghormara
26 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Chandanpahari
39 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Basukinath
48 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Jama
58 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
New Madanpur
67 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Dumka
71 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) - 53554 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Train Information

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) (53554) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Dumka. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 53554 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Jasidih to Dumka
Popular Train Routes to Dumka