more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

53616

Gaya Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
14:45
Gaya Jn
6hr 50min
18 Stops
JMP
21:35
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53616 - Gaya Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
JMP
-
-

Gaya Jmp Passenger Schedule

53616 - Gaya Jmp Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53616 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53616 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53616 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gaya Jmp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn15:1815:202min5 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj15:4615:482min24 km111On Time
TIATilaya16:1616:182min41 km-11On Time
NWDNawadah16:5517:005min59 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj17:2317:252min78 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak17:4417:462min88 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura18:2818:302min103 km111On Time
SRYSirari18:5018:522min113 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:2419:262min128 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn20:0520:105min129 km511On Time
DNREDhanauri20:2120:221min135 km-11On Time
URENUren20:2920:301min141 km211On Time
KJHKajra20:3620:371min145 km211On Time
AHAAbhaipur20:4620:471min152 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan20:5320:541min157 km-11On Time
DRHDharhara21:0021:011min163 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur21:0921:101min168 km211On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn21:35ends-175 km-11On Time

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53616 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53616 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Yesterday
28-02-2021
Today
01-03-2021
Tomorrow
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Tilaya
41 km
16:16
16:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Nawadah
59 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Kashi Chak
88 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Sheikpura
103 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Sirari
113 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Dhanauri
135 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
3
1min
Uren
141 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kajra
145 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
3
1min
Abhaipur
152 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
3
1min
Masudan
156 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Dharhara
162 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Dasharathpur
168 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gaya Jmp Passenger

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53616 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53616

53616 is a popular Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53616 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gaya to Jamalpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya Jmp Passenger

3.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never reached in time on destination
very bad train pls improve your service
bekar @@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
not good,time Ka punctual hona Chahiye
not too good... time is good but cleanliness not too good
from last one month train leave at 7 PM
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW