more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

53616 Gaya Jmp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
14:45
Gaya Jn
6hr 50min
18 Stops
JMP
21:35
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

53616 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JMP
GAYA
-
-
-

53616 Schedule & Time Table

53616 - Gaya Jmp Passenger runs from Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 53616 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53616 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Nawadah,Kiul Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53616 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Jmp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts14:45-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn15:1815:202min5 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj15:4615:482min24 km111On Time
TIATilaya16:1616:182min41 km-11On Time
NWDNawadah16:5517:005min59 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj17:2317:252min78 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak17:4417:462min88 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura18:2818:302min103 km111On Time
SRYSirari18:5018:522min113 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:2419:262min128 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn20:0520:105min129 km511On Time
DNREDhanauri20:2120:221min135 km-11On Time
URENUren20:2920:301min141 km211On Time
KJHKajra20:3620:371min145 km211On Time
AHAAbhaipur20:4620:471min152 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan20:5320:541min157 km-11On Time
DRHDharhara21:0021:011min163 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur21:0921:101min168 km211On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn21:35ends-175 km-11On Time

53616 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53616 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Wazerganj
23 km
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tilaya
41 km
16:16
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nawadah
58 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Waris Aleganj
77 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi Chak
87 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sheikpura
102 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sirari
113 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
129 km
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
135 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
141 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
145 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
152 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
156 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
162 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
168 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

53616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Jmp Passenger - 53616 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Jmp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gaya Jmp Passenger (53616) Train

53616 is a popular Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 53616 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

53616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never reached in time on destination
very bad train pls improve your service
bekar @@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@
not good,time Ka punctual hona Chahiye
not too good... time is good but cleanliness not too good
from last one month train leave at 7 PM
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW