Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

54078

Dli Be Passengr
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:50
Old Delhi
9hr 50min
34 Stops
BE
09:40
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 54078 - Dli Be Passengr

From
To
Quota
SL
INR125
June 2020
Sat, 06 Jun
NA
Sun, 07 Jun
NA
Mon, 08 Jun
NA
Tue, 09 Jun
NA
Wed, 10 Jun
NA
Thu, 11 Jun
NA
Fri, 12 Jun
NA
Sat, 13 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
BE
-
-

Dli Be Passengr Schedule

54078 - Dli Be Passengr runs from Old Delhi to Bareilly, 7 days of the week. The 54078 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54078 train is 9hr 50min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dli Be Passengr - 54078 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Dli Be Passengr & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:50-01011-
DSADelhi Shahdara00:0600:082min7 km312-
VVBViveka Vihar00:1200:131min9 km212-
SBBSahibabad00:1800:202min14 km112-
GZBGhaziabad00:4200:442min20 km-12-
DSDasna01:0201:042min34 km112-
PKWPilkhua01:1501:172min46 km212-
HPUHapur01:3501:405min57 km212-
SMBLSimbhooli02:0002:022min78 km-12-
GMSGarhmuktesar02:0902:145min87 km112-
GGBGarhmuktesar Br02:2502:261min94 km112-
GJLGajraula Jn02:4302:452min108 km-12-
KFPRKafurpur02:5702:592min119 km-12-
AMROAmroha03:0703:125min131 km112-
KIVKaialsa03:2403:262min139 km-12-
HKPHakimpur03:3703:381min149 km-12-
LDPLodipur Bishnpr03:4603:471min154 km-12-
MBMoradabad04:3504:4510min161 km412On Time
MCVMacharya04:5805:002min173 km-12On Time
KDKundarkhi05:1205:142min179 km-12On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr05:3505:372min185 km-12On Time
JRJJargaon05:4805:502min191 km-12On Time
GTFGumthal06:0406:062min196 km-12On Time
CHChandausi Jn06:4406:5511min205 km-12On Time
SSKASisarka07:0307:052min213 km112On Time
AFRAsafpur07:1307:152min219 km112On Time
PRKEPurua Khera07:2407:251min224 km112On Time
DUBDabtara07:4007:455min229 km212On Time
KEGKarengi07:5607:582min235 km112On Time
RBKReoti B Khera08:0708:081min242 km112On Time
AOAonla08:2008:255min247 km212On Time
NSUNisui08:3808:391min254 km112On Time
BTGBasharatganj08:4308:485min259 km112On Time
RGBRamganga09:0809:102min268 km112On Time
BEBareilly09:40ends-274 km412On Time

Dli Be Passengr - 54078 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Be Passengr - 54078 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-06-2020
Wednesday
03-06-2020
Thursday
04-06-2020
Yesterday
05-06-2020
Today
06-06-2020
Tomorrow
07-06-2020
Monday
08-06-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Macharya
8 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
2min
KUNDARKHI
18 km
05:12
05:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
24 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Jargaon
32 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
2min
KUAKHERA HALT
35 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Gumthal
40 km
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
44 km
06:44
06:55
Cancelled
-
11min
Sisarka
51 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Asafpur
58 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Purua Khera
62 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabtara
68 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Karengi
74 km
07:56
07:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Reoti B Khera
81 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Aonla
86 km
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Nisui
93 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Basharatganj
98 km
08:43
08:48
Cancelled
-
5min
Ramganga
107 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Bareilly
110 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dli Be Passengr

Dli Be Passengr - 54078 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Be Passengr Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Be Passengr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Be Passengr - 54078

The Dli Be Passengr - 54078 train runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to BE (Bareilly) 7 of week. It is a popular Old Delhi to Bareilly - passenger train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check Dli Be Passengr - 54078 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54078 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dli Be Passengr

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN