more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

54109 Mgs Fd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
16:15
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
7hr 5min
32 Stops
FD
23:20
Faizabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
FD
DDU
-
-
-

54109 Schedule & Time Table

54109 - Mgs Fd Passenger runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Faizabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54109 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Faizabad Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 54109 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs Fd Passenger - 54109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mgs Fd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
BHBVBlock Hut B16:3716:381min3 km-11On Time
VYNVyasnagar16:4716:481min7 km-11On Time
KEIKashi17:0017:011min13 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn17:2017:3010min18 km511On Time
SOPShiupur17:4017:411min24 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti17:4817:491min31 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur17:5617:571min37 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road18:0318:041min42 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur18:1018:111min46 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo18:1818:191min52 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj18:2618:271min57 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni18:3618:371min64 km-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn18:4718:481min69 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn19:0019:022min76 km-11On Time
MGWNMahgawan Halt19:1919:201min82 km111On Time
MIHMihrawan19:2719:281min88 km111On Time
MNKNManikalan Halt19:3419:351min94 km111On Time
KSKheta Sarai19:4219:431min98 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn19:5519:594min109 km211On Time
BWIBilwai20:1020:111min120 km111On Time
TLGRTulsi Nagar20:1920:201min127 km111On Time
MLPRMalipur20:2920:301min134 km-11On Time
JFGJafarganj20:3820:391min144 km111On Time
ABPAkbarpur20:5020:522min153 km211On Time
KTHEKatahri21:0321:041min165 km111On Time
GGJGoshainganj21:1421:151min175 km-11On Time
ULNUlna Bhari21:2321:241min184 km111On Time
BLGBilhar Ghat21:3421:351min192 km-11On Time
DRGDarshannagar21:4721:481min202 km-11On Time
AYAyodhya22:2922:301min207 km111On Time
ACNDA N Dev Nagar22:5522:561min212 km211On Time
FDFaizabad Jn23:20ends-214 km-11On Time

54109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Fd Passenger - 54109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Block Hut B
3 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
7 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
12 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
18 km
17:20
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
23 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
30 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
36 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
41 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
46 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
51 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
57 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
63 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
69 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
75 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
MAHGAWAN HALT
82 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mihrawan
87 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKALAN HALT
93 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kheta Sarai
98 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
109 km
19:55
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bilwai
120 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Nagar
127 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Malipur
134 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
JAFARGANJ
144 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
153 km
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
KATAHRI
164 km
21:03
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
Goshainganj
175 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ulna Bhari
183 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bilhar Ghat
192 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
DARSHANNAGAR
202 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
207 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
A N Dev Nagar
211 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
214 km
23:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mgs Fd Passenger - 54109 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mgs Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMgs Fd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mgs Fd Passenger (54109) Train

54109 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Faizabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Faizabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54109 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सर मै आप से हाथ जोड कर विनती करता हुं कि इस ट्रेन को चलाया जाय या इसको इक्सप्रेस बना कर चलाया जाय क्योकी दोपहर 14:30 बजे के बाद वाराणसी फैजाबाद रोड पर कोई गाडी नही है यात्रियों को बहोत असुविधा होती है अत: आप ये विनती है कि इस ट्रेन को चालू कर महान क्रिपा के पात्र बनें
more antique. per no on time
it is the best train and I am going always to thay
yes it prospective fjbfynbdcviinh
WRITE A REVIEW