Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Mgs Jop Passenger 54261 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
19:25
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
3hr 5min
13 Stops
JNU
22:30
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mgs Jop Passenger 54261 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mgs Jop Passenger 54261. Check Mgs Jop Passenger 54261 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Jaunpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
JNU
DDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mgs Jop Passenger 54261 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54261 Mgs Jop Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Jaunpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Jaunpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts19:25-0511On Time
VYNVyasnagar19:4619:471min7 km211On Time
KEIKashi19:5819:591min13 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn20:1520:2510min18 km411On Time
SOPShiupur20:3520:361min24 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti20:4420:451min31 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur20:5220:531min37 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road20:5921:001min42 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur21:0621:071min46 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo21:1421:151min52 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj21:2221:231min57 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni21:3121:321min64 km-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn21:4321:441min69 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn22:30ends-76 km-11On Time

Mgs Jop Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
19:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Vyasnagar
-
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
-
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
-
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
-
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
-
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
-
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
-
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
-
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
-
21:22
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
-
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
-
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
-
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mgs Jop Passenger 54261 Train Information

Mgs Jop Passenger (54261) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Jaunpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 54261 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mgs Jop Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mgs Jop Passenger 54261 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks again and have nice day for you
very good mind blowing extra ordinary
thanks again and have nice day for you
thanks again and have nice day for you
thanks again and have nice day for you
WRITE A REVIEW