more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

54261 Mgs Jop Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
19:25
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
3hr 5min
13 Stops
JNU
22:30
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54261 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
JNU
DDU
-
-
-

54261 Schedule & Time Table

54261 - Mgs Jop Passenger runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Jaunpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54261 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Jaunpur Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54261 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs Jop Passenger - 54261 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mgs Jop Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts19:25-0511On Time
VYNVyasnagar19:4619:471min7 km211On Time
KEIKashi19:5819:591min13 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn20:1520:2510min18 km411On Time
SOPShiupur20:3520:361min24 km-11On Time
BRPTBirapatti20:4420:451min31 km-11On Time
BTPBabatpur20:5220:531min37 km-11On Time
PDRDPindra Road20:5921:001min42 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur21:0621:071min46 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo21:1421:151min52 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj21:2221:231min57 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni21:3121:321min64 km-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn21:4321:441min69 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn22:30ends-76 km-11On Time

54261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Jop Passenger - 54261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
19:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Vyasnagar
7 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
12 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
18 km
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
23 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
30 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
36 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
41 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
46 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
51 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
57 km
21:22
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
63 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
69 km
21:43
21:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
75 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mgs Jop Passenger (54261) Train

54261 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Jaunpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Jaunpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54261 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good mind blowing extra ordinary
thanks again and have nice day for you
thanks again and have nice day for you
thanks again and have nice day for you
WRITE A REVIEW