more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

54271 Ara Mga Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARA
13:00
Ara Jn
6hr 15min
41 Stops
DDU
19:15
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54271 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
ARA
-
-
-

54271 Schedule & Time Table

54271 - Ara Mga Passenger runs from Ara Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54271 passenger train departs from Ara Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54271 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Sasaram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ara Mga Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARAAra Jnstarts13:00-0311On Time
UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt13:0713:081min8 km111On Time
GQNGarhani13:2313:252min19 km111On Time
SRMNSemraon13:3313:341min23 km111On Time
CRQC Rly Quota13:4113:421min29 km111On Time
NGIMNagrigram Hal13:4813:491min33 km111On Time
PIROPiro13:5713:592min38 km111On Time
JKMHJharkhand Mahadev Halt14:0314:041min42 km111On Time
NONNonar Halt14:0714:081min43 km111On Time
HSBHasanbazar Halt14:1214:131min44 km111On Time
HBSHHasan Bazar Halt14:1714:181min46 km111On Time
BRBHB R Border Halt14:2214:231min49 km111On Time
SVPHShivpur Halt14:2714:281min51 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj14:3614:382min56 km-11On Time
SBPSShaheed Baba Parav Halt14:4214:431min58 km111On Time
GAHTGhusia Halt14:4614:471min59 km111On Time
GSKGhusia Kalan Halt14:5114:521min61 km111On Time
MANIMani Nagar14:5614:571min64 km111On Time
BRIHBairi Halt14:5915:001min65 km111On Time
SJVSanjhauli Halt15:0515:061min68 km111On Time
SAHTSamhuta Halt15:1215:131min72 km111On Time
GNKGarnokha15:2015:222min77 km111On Time
CKHTChanka Hal15:2815:291min83 km111On Time
BMHTBaraw More15:3315:341min85 km111On Time
KADHKhairadih Halt15:3815:391min86 km111On Time
AERHAgrer Halt15:4315:441min89 km111On Time
MKHSMokar Halt15:4815:491min91 km111On Time
SSMSasaram16:4016:455min97 km411On Time
KMGEKumahu16:5116:532min105 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road16:5817:002min111 km-11On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road17:0517:072min116 km-11On Time
KTQKudra17:1217:142min122 km211On Time
PSEPusauli17:2117:232min131 km-11On Time
MTGEMuthani17:3017:322min139 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road17:3717:392min145 km211On Time
DGODurgauti17:4617:482min154 km-11On Time
DCXDhanichha17:5417:551min159 km-11On Time
KMSKaramnasa18:0018:022min165 km-11On Time
SYJSaidraja18:0918:112min173 km311On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr18:1918:212min182 km211On Time
GAQGanj Khawaja18:2718:292min190 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:15ends-199 km511On Time

54271 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ara Jn
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
UDWANT NAGAR HALT
8 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
GARHANI
18 km
13:23
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
SEMRAON
23 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
C Rly Quota
29 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrigram Hal
32 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
PIRO
38 km
13:57
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt
42 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Nonar Halt
42 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
HASANBAZAR HALT
44 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Hasan Bazar Halt
46 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
B R Border Halt
48 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Shivpur Halt
51 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
BIKRAMGANJ
55 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt
57 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Halt
58 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Kalan Halt
60 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Nagar
63 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bairi Halt
64 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
SANJHAULI HALT
67 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Samhuta Halt
72 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
GARNOKHA
76 km
15:20
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chanka Hal
82 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Baraw More
84 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
KHAIRADIH HALT
86 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Agrer Halt
88 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mokar Halt
90 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
97 km
16:40
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
KUMAHU
104 km
16:51
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Shiu Sagar Road
110 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
KHURMABAD ROAD
115 km
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
122 km
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
PUSAULI
131 km
17:21
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
MUTHANI
139 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
144 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Durgauti
153 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
DHANICHHA
158 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karamnasa
165 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Saidraja
173 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chandauli Mjhwr
181 km
18:19
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Khawaja
190 km
18:27
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
199 km
19:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54271 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ara Mga Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAra Mga Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ara Mga Passenger (54271) Train

54271 is a popular Ara Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54271 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ara to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54271 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very slow running train usually late
samay par nahi aati hai samay ka sudhar ho
sabse faltu train hai ye Kabhi Apne time pe nhi aa Sakta hai
passenger train are good
good ap for the in India.
felling happy to running train status
bahut bekar y hai always late rahti hai
ara angad Singh good very
md Shamshad very important train
it's a very good train. It arrives on its destination at right time...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW