3.9

54271

Ara Mga Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARA
13:00
Ara
6hr 15min
40 Stops
DDU
19:15
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54271 - Ara Mga Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ARA
DDU
-
-

Ara Mga Passenger Schedule

The 54271 - Ara Mga Passenger runs from ARA (Ara) to DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn). Ara Mga Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54271 passenger train departs from Ara at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54271 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 schedule, Ara Mga Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54271 - Ara Mga Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARAArastarts13:00-0311On Time
UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt13:0713:081min8 km11119min
GQNGarhani13:2313:252min19 km11128min
SRMNSemraon13:3313:341min23 km11152min
CRQC Rly Quota13:4113:421min29 km11152min
NGIMNagrigram Hal13:4813:491min33 km11152min
PIROPiro13:5713:592min38 km11147min
JKMHJharkhand Mahadev Halt14:0314:041min42 km11147min
NONNonar Halt14:0714:081min43 km-1147min
HSBHasanbazar Halt14:1214:131min44 km-1147min
HBSHHasan Bazar Halt14:1714:181min46 km11147min
SVPHShivpur Halt14:2714:281min51 km111-
XBKJBikramganj14:3614:382min56 km-111hr 15min
SBPSShaheed Baba Parav Halt14:4214:431min58 km111-
GAHTGhusia Halt14:4614:471min59 km-111hr 15min
GSKGhusia Kalan Halt14:5114:521min61 km111-
MANIMani Nagar14:5614:571min64 km-111hr 15min
BRIHBairi Halt14:5915:001min65 km-111hr 15min
SJVSanjhauli Halt15:0515:061min68 km1111hr 15min
SAHTSamhuta Halt15:1215:131min72 km111-
GNKGarnokha15:2015:222min77 km1111hr 7min
CKHTChanka Hal15:2815:291min83 km111-
BMHTBaraw More15:3315:341min85 km-111hr 7min
KADHKhairadih Halt15:3815:391min86 km-111hr 7min
AERHAgrer Halt15:4315:441min89 km111-
MKHSMokar Halt15:4815:491min91 km111-
SSMSasaram16:4016:455min97 km41111min
KMGEKumahu16:5116:532min105 km-1131min
SSGShiu Sagar Road16:5817:002min111 km-1133min
KVDKhurmabad Road17:0517:072min116 km-1133min
KTQKudra17:1217:142min122 km21133min
PSEPusauli17:2117:232min131 km-1133min
MTGEMuthani17:3017:322min139 km-1136min
BBUBhabua Road17:3717:392min145 km21139min
DGODurgauti17:4617:482min154 km-1139min
DCXDhanichha17:5417:551min159 km-1141min
KMSKaramnasa18:0018:022min165 km-1144min
SYJSaidraja18:0918:112min173 km-1147min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr18:1918:212min182 km-1149min
GAQGanj Khawaja18:2718:292min190 km-1150min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:15ends-199 km51153min

Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Monday
15-07-2019
Tuesday
16-07-2019
Yesterday
17-07-2019
Today
18-07-2019
Tomorrow
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yet to start from Ara at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ara
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
UDWANT NAGAR HALT
6 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
GARHANI
19 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
SEMRAON
24 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
C Rly Quota
30 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Nagrigram Hal
34 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
PIRO
39 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt
41 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Nonar Halt
43 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
HASANBAZAR HALT
45 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Hasan Bazar Halt
46 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
BRBH
48 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Shivpur Halt
51 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
BIKRAMGANJ
56 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt
58 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Ghusia Halt
60 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Ghusia Kalan Halt
62 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Mani Nagar
64 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Bairi Halt
66 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
SANJHAULI HALT
69 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Samhuta Halt
73 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
GARNOKHA
78 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Chanka Hal
82 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Baraw More
86 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
KHAIRADIH HALT
87 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Agrer Halt
90 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Mokar Halt
92 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Sasaram
97 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
KUMAHU
105 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Shiu Sagar Road
111 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
KHURMABAD ROAD
116 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
123 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
PUSAULI
131 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
1
2min
MUTHANI
139 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
145 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Durgauti
154 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
DHANICHHA
159 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Karamnasa
165 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Saidraja
174 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Chandauli Mjhwr
182 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Khawaja
191 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
198 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ara Mga Passenger

Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ara
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ara Mga Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAra Mga Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ara Mga Passenger - 54271

The Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 train runs from ARA (Ara) to DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Ara to Dd Upadhyaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check Ara Mga Passenger - 54271 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54271 route map. You can also check how to reach Ara to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ara Mga Passenger

3.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
felling happy to running train status
bahut bekar y hai always late rahti hai
ara angad Singh good very
md Shamshad very important train
it's a very good train. It arrives on its destination at right time...
train always reach on time.
good train but mugalsaray jati hai
train reach always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW