Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Mgs Ara Passenger 54272 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
18:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
6hr 40min
41 Stops
ARA
01:10
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mgs Ara Passenger 54272 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mgs Ara Passenger 54272. Check Mgs Ara Passenger 54272 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Ara Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ARA
DDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration6hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mgs Ara Passenger 54272 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54272 Mgs Ara Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Ara Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Ara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts18:30-0511On Time
GAQGanj Khawaja18:4118:421min9 km-11On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr18:5018:511min17 km411On Time
SYJSaidraja18:5919:001min26 km411On Time
KMSKaramnasa19:0819:091min34 km-11On Time
DCXDhanichha19:1619:171min40 km-11On Time
DGODurgauti19:2219:231min46 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road19:3219:331min55 km311On Time
MTGEMuthani19:4219:431min60 km-11On Time
PSEPusauli19:5119:521min68 km-11On Time
KTQKudra20:0020:011min77 km311On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road20:0820:091min83 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road20:1520:161min89 km-11On Time
KMGEKumahu20:3820:391min94 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram21:0521:105min102 km411On Time
MKHSMokar Halt21:1621:171min108 km111On Time
AERHAgrer Halt21:2121:221min111 km111On Time
KADHKhairadih Halt21:2621:271min113 km111On Time
BMHTBaraw More21:3121:321min114 km111On Time
CKHTChanka Hal21:3621:371min116 km111On Time
GNKGarnokha21:4421:462min123 km111On Time
SAHTSamhuta Halt21:5021:511min127 km111On Time
SJVSanjhauli Halt21:5621:571min131 km111On Time
BRIHBairi Halt22:0222:031min134 km111On Time
MANIMani Nagar22:0622:071min136 km111On Time
GSKGhusia Kalan Halt22:1122:121min138 km111On Time
GAHTGhusia Halt22:1622:171min140 km111On Time
SBPSShaheed Baba Parav Halt22:2022:211min142 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj22:2722:292min143 km-11On Time
SVPHShivpur Halt22:3422:351min148 km111On Time
BRBHB R Border Halt22:3922:401min150 km111On Time
HBSHHasan Bazar Halt22:4422:451min153 km111On Time
HSBHasanbazar Halt22:4922:501min155 km111On Time
NONNonar Halt22:5422:551min156 km111On Time
JKMHJharkhand Mahadev Halt22:5923:001min157 km111On Time
PIROPiro23:0623:082min161 km111On Time
NGIMNagrigram Hal23:1423:151min167 km111On Time
CRQC Rly Quota23:1923:201min170 km111On Time
SRMNSemraon23:2723:281min176 km111On Time
GQNGarhani23:3623:382min181 km111On Time
UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt23:5023:511min194 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn01:10ends-199 km312On Time

Mgs Ara Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ganj Khawaja
-
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chandauli Mjhwr
-
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Saidraja
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Karamnasa
-
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
DHANICHHA
-
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Durgauti
-
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
-
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
MUTHANI
-
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
PUSAULI
-
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
-
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
KHURMABAD ROAD
-
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shiu Sagar Road
-
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
KUMAHU
-
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
-
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mokar Halt
-
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
Agrer Halt
-
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHAIRADIH HALT
-
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Baraw More
-
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chanka Hal
-
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
GARNOKHA
-
21:44
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Samhuta Halt
-
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
SANJHAULI HALT
-
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bairi Halt
-
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Nagar
-
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Kalan Halt
-
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Halt
-
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt
-
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
BIKRAMGANJ
-
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Shivpur Halt
-
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
B R Border Halt
-
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hasan Bazar Halt
-
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
HASANBAZAR HALT
-
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nonar Halt
-
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt
-
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
PIRO
-
23:06
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrigram Hal
-
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
C Rly Quota
-
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
SEMRAON
-
23:27
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
GARHANI
-
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
UDWANT NAGAR HALT
-
23:50
23:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
01:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mgs Ara Passenger 54272 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mgs Ara Passenger - 54272 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mgs Ara Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMgs Ara Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mgs Ara Passenger 54272 Train Information

Mgs Ara Passenger (54272) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Ara Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 199 km. The fare classes on 54272 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mgs Ara Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mgs Ara Passenger 54272 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app.........................................?
bad because this train is always delay
WRITE A REVIEW