more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

54272 Mgs Ara Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
18:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
6hr 40min
41 Stops
ARA
01:10
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54272 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ARA
DDU
-
-
-

54272 Schedule & Time Table

54272 - Mgs Ara Passenger runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Ara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54272 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Ara Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54272 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Sasaram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs Ara Passenger - 54272 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mgs Ara Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts18:30-0511On Time
GAQGanj Khawaja18:4118:421min9 km-11On Time
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr18:5018:511min17 km411On Time
SYJSaidraja18:5919:001min26 km411On Time
KMSKaramnasa19:0819:091min34 km-11On Time
DCXDhanichha19:1619:171min40 km-11On Time
DGODurgauti19:2219:231min46 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road19:3219:331min55 km311On Time
MTGEMuthani19:4219:431min60 km-11On Time
PSEPusauli19:5119:521min68 km-11On Time
KTQKudra20:0020:011min77 km311On Time
KVDKhurmabad Road20:0820:091min83 km-11On Time
SSGShiu Sagar Road20:1520:161min89 km-11On Time
KMGEKumahu20:3820:391min94 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram21:0521:105min102 km411On Time
MKHSMokar Halt21:1621:171min108 km111On Time
AERHAgrer Halt21:2121:221min111 km111On Time
KADHKhairadih Halt21:2621:271min113 km111On Time
BMHTBaraw More21:3121:321min114 km111On Time
CKHTChanka Hal21:3621:371min116 km111On Time
GNKGarnokha21:4421:462min123 km111On Time
SAHTSamhuta Halt21:5021:511min127 km111On Time
SJVSanjhauli Halt21:5621:571min131 km111On Time
BRIHBairi Halt22:0222:031min134 km111On Time
MANIMani Nagar22:0622:071min136 km111On Time
GSKGhusia Kalan Halt22:1122:121min138 km111On Time
GAHTGhusia Halt22:1622:171min140 km111On Time
SBPSShaheed Baba Parav Halt22:2022:211min142 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj22:2722:292min143 km-11On Time
SVPHShivpur Halt22:3422:351min148 km111On Time
BRBHB R Border Halt22:3922:401min150 km111On Time
HBSHHasan Bazar Halt22:4422:451min153 km111On Time
HSBHasanbazar Halt22:4922:501min155 km111On Time
NONNonar Halt22:5422:551min156 km111On Time
JKMHJharkhand Mahadev Halt22:5923:001min157 km111On Time
PIROPiro23:0623:082min161 km111On Time
NGIMNagrigram Hal23:1423:151min167 km111On Time
CRQC Rly Quota23:1923:201min170 km111On Time
SRMNSemraon23:2723:281min176 km111On Time
GQNGarhani23:3623:382min181 km111On Time
UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt23:5023:511min191 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn01:10ends-199 km312On Time

54272 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Ara Passenger - 54272 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ganj Khawaja
8 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chandauli Mjhwr
17 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Saidraja
25 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Karamnasa
34 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
DHANICHHA
40 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Durgauti
45 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabua Road
54 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
MUTHANI
60 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
PUSAULI
67 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kudra
76 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
KHURMABAD ROAD
83 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shiu Sagar Road
88 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
KUMAHU
94 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sasaram
102 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mokar Halt
108 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
Agrer Halt
110 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHAIRADIH HALT
112 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Baraw More
114 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chanka Hal
116 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
GARNOKHA
122 km
21:44
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Samhuta Halt
126 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
SANJHAULI HALT
131 km
21:56
21:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bairi Halt
134 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Nagar
135 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Kalan Halt
138 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Halt
140 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt
141 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
BIKRAMGANJ
143 km
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Shivpur Halt
148 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
B R Border Halt
150 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hasan Bazar Halt
152 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
HASANBAZAR HALT
154 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nonar Halt
156 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt
157 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
PIRO
161 km
23:06
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrigram Hal
166 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
C Rly Quota
170 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
SEMRAON
175 km
23:27
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
GARHANI
180 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
UDWANT NAGAR HALT
191 km
23:50
23:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
199 km
01:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54272 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mgs Ara Passenger - 54272 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mgs Ara Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMgs Ara Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mgs Ara Passenger (54272) Train

54272 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Ara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54272 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Ara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54272 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app.........................................?
bad because this train is always delay
WRITE A REVIEW