more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

54274

Ssm Ara Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSM
07:25
Sasaram
4hr 35min
26 Stops
ARA
12:00
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54274 - Ssm Ara Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SSM
ARA
-
-

Ssm Ara Passenger Schedule

54274 - Ssm Ara Passenger runs from Sasaram to Ara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54274 passenger train departs from Sasaram at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Ara Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54274 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ssm Ara Passenger - 54274 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ssm Ara Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSMSasaramstarts07:25-0411On Time
MKHSMokar Halt07:3107:321min6 km111On Time
AERHAgrer Halt07:3707:381min8 km111On Time
KADHKhairadih Halt07:4307:441min11 km111On Time
BMHTBaraw More07:4907:501min12 km111On Time
CKHTChanka Hal07:5507:561min14 km111On Time
GNKGarnokha08:0608:082min20 km111On Time
SAHTSamhuta Halt08:1408:151min25 km111On Time
SJVSanjhauli Halt08:2208:231min29 km111On Time
BRIHBairi Halt08:2908:301min32 km111On Time
MANIMani Nagar08:3408:351min33 km111On Time
GSKGhusia Kalan Halt08:4008:411min36 km111On Time
GAHTGhusia Halt08:4608:471min38 km111On Time
SBPSShaheed Baba Parav Halt08:5108:521min39 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj08:5809:002min41 km-11On Time
SVPHShivpur Halt09:0609:071min46 km111On Time
BRBHB R Border Halt09:1209:131min48 km111On Time
HBSHHasan Bazar Halt09:1809:191min51 km111On Time
HSBHasanbazar Halt09:2409:251min53 km111On Time
NONNonar Halt09:3009:311min54 km111On Time
JKMHJharkhand Mahadev Halt09:3509:361min55 km111On Time
PIROPiro09:4309:452min59 km111On Time
CRQC Rly Quota09:5809:591min68 km111On Time
SRMNSemraon10:0710:081min74 km111On Time
GQNGarhani10:2010:222min79 km111On Time
UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt10:3610:371min89 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn12:00ends-97 km311On Time

Ssm Ara Passenger - 54274 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ssm Ara Passenger - 54274 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sasaram
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Mokar Halt
5 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Agrer Halt
8 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAIRADIH HALT
10 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Baraw More
12 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Chanka Hal
16 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
1min
GARNOKHA
20 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Samhuta Halt
24 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
1min
SANJHAULI HALT
29 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Bairi Halt
31 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Mani Nagar
33 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghusia Kalan Halt
35 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghusia Halt
37 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt
39 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
1min
BIKRAMGANJ
41 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Shivpur Halt
47 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
1min
B R Border Halt
49 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Hasan Bazar Halt
51 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
HASANBAZAR HALT
52 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Nonar Halt
54 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt
56 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
PIRO
59 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
1
2min
C Rly Quota
68 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
1min
SEMRAON
73 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
1min
GARHANI
78 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
1
2min
UDWANT NAGAR HALT
91 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Ara Jn
97 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ssm Ara Passenger

Ssm Ara Passenger - 54274 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sasaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ssm Ara Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSsm Ara Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ssm Ara Passenger - 54274

54274 is a popular Sasaram to Ara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 97 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54274 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Sasaram to Ara" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ssm Ara Passenger

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not coming on time
SHUBHAM SHARMA BIKRAMGANJ
sndnsnsndxjjxdnsnnsxjkxkxdksmnsxn
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Sasaram to Ara