Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

54274Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 54274 live train running status. 54274 Ssm Ara Passenger PASSENGER runs from Sasaram to Ara and covers 17 stations. The station code for Sasaram is SSM and the station code for Ara is ARA. The departure time for Ssm Ara Passenger from Sasaram is 07:15 and the arrival time to Ara is 12:00. There are 10 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Ssm Ara Passenger 54274 is 97 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 54274 Ssm Ara Passenger and also check running status history & current running status of 54274 - Ssm Ara Passenger via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Sasaram.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sasaram
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Khairadih Halt
10 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Baraw More
12 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Garnokha
20 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sanjhauli Halt
29 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bairi Halt
31 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mani Nagar
33 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ghusia Halt
37 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bikramganj
41 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanbazar Halt
52 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nonar Halt
54 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Piro
59 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
C Rly Quota
68 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Semraon
73 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Garhani
78 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Udwant Nagar Halt
91 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ara
97 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination