more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

54283 Sln Lko Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
19:50
Sultanpur
4hr 20min
17 Stops
LKO
00:10
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54283 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
SLN
-
-
-

54283 Schedule & Time Table

54283 - Sln Lko Passenger runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 54283 passenger train departs from Sultanpur at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54283 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Bandhua Kalan,Shivnagar,Musafir Khana,Adhinpur,Waris Ganj Halt,Nihalgarh,Sindurwa,Akbarganj,Chaubisi,Haidergarh,Tirbediganj,Chhandrauli,Rahmatnagar,Anupganj,Bakas,Utrahtia is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sln Lko Passenger - 54283 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sln Lko Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts19:50-0211On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan20:0320:041min9 km-11On Time
SHNGShivnagar20:1520:161min22 km-11On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana20:2520:261min32 km-11On Time
AHZAdhinpur20:3520:361min40 km-11On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt20:4220:431min44 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh20:5120:521min50 km111On Time
SYWSindurwa21:0521:061min58 km-11On Time
AKJAkbarganj21:1421:151min65 km111On Time
CHBSChaubisi21:2421:251min74 km111On Time
HGHHaidergarh21:3421:351min83 km-11On Time
TEGTirbediganj21:4121:421min90 km-11On Time
CDRLChhandrauli21:5321:541min99 km-11On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar22:0422:051min108 km-11On Time
APGAnupganj22:1222:131min113 km-11On Time
BKKSBakas22:2122:221min121 km-11On Time
UTRUtrahtia23:4323:441min127 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr00:10ends-140 km912On Time

54283 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sln Lko Passenger - 54283 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
19:50
Cancelled
-
Source
BANDHUA KALAN
8 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shivnagar
22 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
31 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
ADHINPUR
40 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
WARIS GANJ HALT
43 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
50 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sindurwa
57 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
65 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBISI
74 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
82 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
TIRBEDIGANJ
90 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chhandrauli
98 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
RAHMATNAGAR
107 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
ANUPGANJ
113 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAS
121 km
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Utrahtia
127 km
23:43
23:44
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
139 km
00:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54283 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Lko Passenger - 54283 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sln Lko Passenger (54283) Train

54283 is a popular Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54283 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sultanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54283 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ki time very nice hai
memo tren bhaut let me Lko phuchati hi
WRITE A REVIEW