Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sln Lko Passenger 54283 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
19:50
Sultanpur
4hr 20min
17 Stops
LKO
00:10
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sln Lko Passenger 54283 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
SLN
-
-
-

Sln Lko Passenger 54283 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54283 Sln Lko Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sultanpur station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sultanpur and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts19:50-0211On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan20:0320:041min9 km-11On Time
SHNGShivnagar20:1520:161min22 km-11On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana20:2520:261min32 km-11On Time
AHZAdhinpur20:3520:361min40 km-11On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt20:4220:431min44 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh20:5120:521min50 km111On Time
SYWSindurwa21:0521:061min58 km-11On Time
AKJAkbarganj21:1421:151min65 km111On Time
CHBSChaubisi21:2421:251min74 km111On Time
HGHHaidergarh21:3421:351min83 km-11On Time
TEGTirbediganj21:4121:421min90 km-11On Time
CDRLChhandrauli21:5321:541min99 km-11On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar22:0422:051min108 km-11On Time
APGAnupganj22:1222:131min113 km-11On Time
BKKSBakas22:2122:221min121 km-11On Time
UTRUtrahtia23:4323:441min127 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr00:10ends-140 km912On Time

Sln Lko Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
19:50
Cancelled
-
Source
BANDHUA KALAN
-
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shivnagar
-
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
-
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
ADHINPUR
-
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
WARIS GANJ HALT
-
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
-
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sindurwa
-
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
-
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBISI
-
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
-
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
TIRBEDIGANJ
-
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chhandrauli
-
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
RAHMATNAGAR
-
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
ANUPGANJ
-
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAS
-
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Utrahtia
-
23:43
23:44
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
00:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sln Lko Passenger 54283 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sln Lko Passenger - 54283 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sultanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSln Lko Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sln Lko Passenger 54283 Train Information

Sln Lko Passenger (54283) train runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 54283 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sln Lko Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sln Lko Passenger 54283 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ki time very nice hai
memo tren bhaut let me Lko phuchati hi
WRITE A REVIEW