more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54372

Fd Prg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
13:20
Faizabad Jn
5hr 40min
21 Stops
PYGS
19:00
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54372 - Fd Prg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
FD
PYGS
-
-

Fd Prg Passenger Schedule

54372 - Fd Prg Passenger runs from Faizabad Jn to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days of the week. The 54372 passenger train departs from Faizabad Jn at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54372 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fd Prg Passenger - 54372 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fd Prg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts13:20-0-11On Time
MSODMasodha13:3213:331min8 km211On Time
BTKDBharatkund13:4613:471min16 km211On Time
MEQMalethu Kanak13:5613:571min19 km111On Time
KJAKhajurhat14:0914:101min28 km-11On Time
CHBRChaure Bazar14:2314:241min34 km111On Time
KBEKurebhar14:3714:381min41 km211On Time
DWJDwarkaganj14:5314:541min50 km111On Time
SLNSultanpur15:2515:305min59 km211On Time
PPUPiparpur15:5515:561min72 km-11On Time
RMGJRamganj16:0916:101min77 km111On Time
KDFKhundaur16:2416:251min84 km211On Time
CILChilbila Jn16:4516:461min95 km211On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn16:5717:025min99 km111On Time
VPOBhupia Mau17:1517:161min104 km111On Time
BTJBishnathganj17:2717:281min113 km-11On Time
DHRJDhirganj17:3717:381min120 km111On Time
MEMMau Aimma17:4717:481min125 km211On Time
SWESiwaith18:0318:041min139 km211On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:1818:191min145 km-11On Time
PRGPrayag18:3318:352min151 km-11On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam19:00ends-155 km-11On Time

Fd Prg Passenger - 54372 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fd Prg Passenger - 54372 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
4
Source
Masodha
7 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Bharatkund
15 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Malethu Kanak
19 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
27 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Chaure Bazar
34 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KUREBHAR
40 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Dwarkaganj
49 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Sultanpur
58 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Piparpur
71 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Ramganj
76 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KHUNDAUR
83 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
2
1min
Chilbila Jn
94 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
2
1min
Partapgarh Jn
98 km
16:57
17:02
Cancelled
2
5min
Bhupia Mau
103 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnathganj
113 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhirganj
119 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Aimma
124 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Siwaith
138 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
144 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
3
1min
Prayag
150 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
153 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fd Prg Passenger

Fd Prg Passenger - 54372 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd Prg Passenger - 54372

54372 is a popular Faizabad Jn to Prayagrajsangam passenger train and covers a distance of about 155 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54372 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Faizabad to Prayagraj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fd Prg Passenger

3.5
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always late stop unnecessary in out of station
not on time always arrive late to its destination
greatest example of Indian railway predominantly Bhartiye
good very good chip quality
very good train run mostly at at time
बहुत सुन्दर ठरयबरबब ऋबरडय लिए सफाई बहुत अच्छी है खाना बहुत अच्छा मिलता है सब कुछ बढ़िया है बहुत मजा आया इस ट्रेन पर
dffghk HTC CD his dffghk ox an if so is ah📚🅱🅱🅱🅱📚📚 📚🅱📚📚📚🅱📚 📚🅱📚📚📚🅱📚 📚🅱🅱🅱🅱📚📚 📚🅱📚📚📚🅱📚 📚🅱📚📚📚🅱📚 📚🅱🅱🅱🅱📚📚
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW