Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Fd Prg Passenger 54372 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
13:20
Faizabad Jn
5hr 40min
21 Stops
PYGS
19:00
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fd Prg Passenger 54372 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PYGS
FD
-
-
-

Fd Prg Passenger 54372 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fd Prg Passenger - 54372 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fd Prg Passenger 54372 runs from Faizabad Jn to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days. The Fd Prg Passenger 54372 passenger departs from Faizabad Jn at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Fd Prg Passenger train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fd Prg Passenger - 54372 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fd Prg Passenger has the longest halt time at Sultanpur,Partapgarh Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Fd Prg Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts13:20-0-11On Time
MSODMasodha13:3213:331min8 km211On Time
BTKDBharatkund13:4613:471min16 km211On Time
MEQMalethu Kanak13:5613:571min19 km111On Time
KJAKhajurhat14:0914:101min28 km-11On Time
CHBRChaure Bazar14:2314:241min34 km111On Time
KBEKurebhar14:3714:381min41 km211On Time
DWJDwarkaganj14:5314:541min50 km111On Time
SLNSultanpur15:2515:305min59 km211On Time
PPUPiparpur15:5515:561min72 km-11On Time
RMGJRamganj16:0916:101min77 km111On Time
KDFKhundaur16:2416:251min84 km211On Time
CILChilbila Jn16:4516:461min95 km211On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn16:5717:025min99 km111On Time
VPOBhupia Mau17:1517:161min104 km111On Time
BTJBishnathganj17:2717:281min113 km-11On Time
DHRJDhirganj17:3717:381min120 km111On Time
MEMMau Aimma17:4717:481min125 km211On Time
SWESiwaith18:0318:041min139 km211On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn18:1818:191min145 km-11On Time
PRGPrayag18:3318:352min151 km-11On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam19:00ends-155 km-11On Time

Fd Prg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Masodha
7 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatkund
15 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Malethu Kanak
19 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJURHAT
27 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chaure Bazar
34 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
KUREBHAR
41 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarkaganj
50 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
59 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Piparpur
71 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj
76 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
KHUNDAUR
83 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chilbila Jn
95 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Partapgarh Jn
98 km
16:57
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhupia Mau
104 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnathganj
113 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dhirganj
119 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Aimma
125 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Siwaith
139 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
145 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Prayag
151 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajsangam
154 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fd Prg Passenger 54372 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fd Prg Passenger - 54372 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd Prg Passenger 54372 Train Information

Fd Prg Passenger (54372) train runs from Faizabad Jn to Prayagrajsangam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 155 km. The fare classes on 54372 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fd Prg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fd Prg Passenger 54372 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always late stop unnecessary in out of station
not on time always arrive late to its destination
greatest example of Indian railway predominantly Bhartiye
good very good chip quality
very good train run mostly at at time
बहुत सुन्दर ठरयबरबब ऋबरडय लिए सफाई बहुत अच्छी है खाना बहुत अच्छा मिलता है सब कुछ बढ़िया है बहुत मजा आया इस ट्रेन पर
dffghk HTC CD his dffghk ox an if so is ah📚🅱🅱🅱🅱📚📚 📚🅱📚📚📚🅱📚 📚🅱📚📚📚🅱📚 📚🅱🅱🅱🅱📚📚 📚🅱📚📚📚🅱📚 📚🅱📚📚📚🅱📚 📚🅱🅱🅱🅱📚📚
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW