Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Khurja Meerut City Passenger 54403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
13:15
Khurja Jn
3hr
13 Stops
MTC
16:15
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Khurja Meerut City Passenger 54403 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Khurja Meerut City Passenger 54403. Check Khurja Meerut City Passenger 54403 seat availability from Khurja Jn station to Meerut City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MTC
KRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Khurja Meerut City Passenger 54403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54403 Khurja Meerut City Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khurja Jn station and ends at Meerut City. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khurja Jn and Meerut City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts13:15-0-11On Time
KJYKhurja City13:2513:272min7 km111On Time
MOMMaman13:4813:491min16 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr13:5514:005min23 km111On Time
BARLBaral14:1614:171min35 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat14:2614:271min40 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi14:3414:362min45 km111On Time
HZRHafizpur14:4714:492min55 km111On Time
HPUHapur15:0515:1510min64 km511On Time
KALIKaili15:2415:251min71 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda15:3315:352min77 km111On Time
CXAChandsara15:4415:451min83 km111On Time
NRNRNurnagar15:5315:541min85 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City16:15ends-94 km511On Time

Khurja Meerut City Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Khurja Jn at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Khurja City
6 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Maman
15 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Bulandshahr
22 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Baral
34 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
CHHAPRAWAT
40 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Gulaothi
44 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Hafizpur
55 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
64 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
KAILI
71 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
KHARKHAUDA
77 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
CHANDSARA
82 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
NURNAGAR
84 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Meerut City
93 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Khurja Meerut City Passenger 54403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Khurja Meerut City Passenger - 54403 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurja Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Khurja Meerut City Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKhurja Meerut City Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Khurja Meerut City Passenger 54403 Train Information

Khurja Meerut City Passenger (54403) train runs from Khurja Jn to Meerut City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 54403 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Khurja Meerut City Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Khurja Meerut City Passenger 54403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good as a local train but necessary to increase the compartment
Bhandari strain
ygcdgbigsdfhgdhkgducddjvdeuigdjvf6ubct
WRITE A REVIEW