Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

54403 Khurja Meerut City Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
13:15
Khurja Jn
3hr
13 Stops
MTC
16:15
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54403 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MTC
KRJ
-
-
-

54403 Schedule & Time Table

54403 - Khurja Meerut City Passenger runs from Khurja Jn to Meerut City, 7 days of the week. The 54403 passenger train departs from Khurja Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Meerut City at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54403 train is 3hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Hapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Khurja Meerut City Passenger - 54403 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Khurja Meerut City Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts13:15-0-11On Time
KJYKhurja City13:2513:272min7 km111On Time
MOMMaman13:4813:491min16 km111On Time
BSCBulandshahr13:5514:005min23 km111On Time
BARLBaral14:1614:171min35 km111On Time
CHWTChhaprawat14:2614:271min40 km111On Time
GLHGulaothi14:3414:362min45 km111On Time
HZRHafizpur14:4714:492min55 km111On Time
HPUHapur15:0515:1510min64 km511On Time
KALIKaili15:2415:251min71 km111On Time
KXKKharkhauda15:3315:352min77 km111On Time
CXAChandsara15:4415:451min83 km111On Time
NRNRNurnagar15:5315:541min85 km111On Time
MTCMeerut City16:15ends-94 km511On Time

54403 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Khurja Meerut City Passenger - 54403 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
13:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurja City
6 km
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Maman
15 km
13:48
13:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bulandshahr
22 km
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Baral
34 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAPRAWAT
40 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gulaothi
44 km
14:34
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hafizpur
55 km
14:47
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
64 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
KAILI
71 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHARKHAUDA
77 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDSARA
82 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
NURNAGAR
84 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
93 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Khurja Meerut City Passenger - 54403 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurja Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Khurja Meerut City Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKhurja Meerut City Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Khurja Meerut City Passenger (54403) Train

54403 is a popular Khurja Jn to Meerut City passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khurja to Meerut through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good as a local train but necessary to increase the compartment
Bhandari strain
ygcdgbigsdfhgdhkgducddjvdeuigdjvf6ubct
WRITE A REVIEW