Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Tdl Etah Passenger 54467 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
05:40
Tundla Jn
2hr 20min
9 Stops
ETAH
08:00
Etah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tdl Etah Passenger 54467 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tdl Etah Passenger 54467. Check Tdl Etah Passenger 54467 seat availability from Tundla Jn station to Etah station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR20
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ETAH
TDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tdl Etah Passenger 54467 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54467 Tdl Etah Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tundla Jn station and ends at Etah. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tundla Jn and Etah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
MTIMitawal05:5005:511min7 km211On Time
BRNBarhan05:5806:002min15 km211On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu06:0806:091min22 km111On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns06:1506:161min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City06:2706:281min34 km111On Time
KWWKuswa06:5506:561min45 km111On Time
AWGAwa Garh07:0607:071min52 km111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan07:2307:241min65 km111On Time
ETAHEtah08:00ends-74 km111On Time

Tdl Etah Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Tundla Jn at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 3459hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Mitawal
6 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Barhan
14 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Shivwala Tehu
22 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Shahnagar Tmns
29 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Jalesar City
33 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Kuswa
44 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Awa Garh
52 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Jwhrpur Kamsan
64 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Etah
73 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tdl Etah Passenger 54467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tdl Etah Passenger - 54467 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tundla Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tdl Etah Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTdl Etah Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tdl Etah Passenger 54467 Train Information

Tdl Etah Passenger (54467) train runs from Tundla Jn to Etah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 54467 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tdl Etah Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.