more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

54467 Tdl Etah Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
05:40
Tundla Jn
2hr 20min
9 Stops
ETAH
08:00
Etah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54467 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ETAH
TDL
-
-
-

54467 Schedule & Time Table

54467 - Tdl Etah Passenger runs from Tundla Jn to Etah, 7 days of the week. The 54467 passenger train departs from Tundla Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Etah at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 54467 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Barhan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tdl Etah Passenger - 54467 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tdl Etah Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
MTIMitawal05:5005:511min7 km211On Time
BRNBarhan05:5806:002min15 km211On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu06:0806:091min22 km111On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns06:1506:161min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City06:2706:281min34 km111On Time
KWWKuswa06:5506:561min45 km111On Time
AWGAwa Garh07:0607:071min52 km111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan07:2307:241min65 km111On Time
ETAHEtah08:00ends-74 km111On Time

54467 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tdl Etah Passenger - 54467 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
MITAWAL
6 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
14 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shivwala Tehu
22 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shahnagar Tmns
29 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar City
33 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
KUSWA
44 km
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Awa Garh
52 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jwhrpur Kamsan
64 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Etah
73 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tdl Etah Passenger - 54467 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tundla Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tdl Etah Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTdl Etah Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tdl Etah Passenger (54467) Train

54467 is a popular Tundla Jn to Etah passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54467 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tundla to Etah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54467 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is clain bur korana byraus is sleep
it's not running at time.. by the way good passenger 🚆 thanks
Best example of poor condition of Indian railways,as well as railway staff. in this 🚆 no information on coach, always confusion.no cleaning.no panctual. Staff of Tundla Jn is Masha Allah 🤐 speed like🐃
WRITE A REVIEW