Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

54468 Etah Tdl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETAH
08:30
Etah
1hr 45min
9 Stops
TDL
10:15
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54468 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TDL
ETAH
-
-
-

54468 Schedule & Time Table

54468 - Etah Tdl Passenger runs from Etah to Tundla Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54468 passenger train departs from Etah at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Tundla Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54468 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Jalesar City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Etah Tdl Passenger - 54468 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Etah Tdl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETAHEtahstarts08:30-0111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan08:3908:401min9 km111On Time
AWGAwa Garh08:5608:571min21 km111On Time
KWWKuswa09:0509:061min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City09:1709:225min40 km111On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns09:3009:311min45 km111On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu09:3709:381min51 km111On Time
BRNBarhan09:4809:502min59 km111On Time
MTIMitawal09:5709:581min67 km111On Time
TDLTundla Jn10:15ends-74 km411On Time

54468 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Etah Tdl Passenger - 54468 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etah
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jwhrpur Kamsan
8 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Awa Garh
21 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
KUSWA
29 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar City
39 km
09:17
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Shahnagar Tmns
44 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Shivwala Tehu
51 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
58 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
MITAWAL
66 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
73 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Etah Tdl Passenger (54468) Train

54468 is a popular Etah to Tundla Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54468 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Etah to Tundla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54468 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Marji se chalti hai jahan dil kiya wahan rok diya
bhai sabase bekar train hai kabhi samay par nahee chalti hai har jagah railway department dwara rok dee jati hai zero number for indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW