Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Etah Tdl Passenger 54468 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETAH
08:30
Etah
8hr 30min
9 Stops
TDL
10:15
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Etah Tdl Passenger 54468 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Etah Tdl Passenger 54468. Check Etah Tdl Passenger 54468 seat availability from Etah station to Tundla Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TDL
ETAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration8hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Etah Tdl Passenger 54468 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54468 Etah Tdl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Etah station and ends at Tundla Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Etah and Tundla Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETAHEtahstarts08:30-0111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan08:3908:401min9 km111On Time
AWGAwa Garh08:5608:571min21 km111On Time
KWWKuswa09:0509:061min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City09:1709:225min40 km111On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns09:3009:311min45 km111On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu09:3709:381min51 km111On Time
BRNBarhan09:4809:502min59 km111On Time
MTIMitawal09:5709:581min67 km111On Time
TDLTundla Jn10:15ends-74 km411On Time

Etah Tdl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Etah at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etah
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Jwhrpur Kamsan
8 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Awa Garh
21 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
KUSWA
29 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Jalesar City
39 km
09:17
09:17
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
5min
Shahnagar Tmns
44 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Shivwala Tehu
51 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Barhan
58 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
MITAWAL
66 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
73 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Etah Tdl Passenger 54468 Train Information

Etah Tdl Passenger (54468) train runs from Etah to Tundla Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 54468 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Etah Tdl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Etah Tdl Passenger 54468 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhai sabase bekar train hai kabhi samay par nahee chalti hai har jagah railway department dwara rok dee jati hai zero number for indian railway
Marji se chalti hai jahan dil kiya wahan rok diya
bhai sabase bekar train hai kabhi samay par nahee chalti hai har jagah railway department dwara rok dee jati hai zero number for indian railway
WRITE A REVIEW