more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Tundla Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Tundla? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 39 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Tundla covering a distance of 196 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Tundla train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tundla to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से टूंडला जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 02312Kalka Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    ANDI
    Adrsh Ngr Delhi
    05:00
    4hr 50min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    06:45
    2hr 50min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
  • 12312Kalka MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:00
    3hr 35min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 02550Kyq Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02550 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    07:40
    2hr 50min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 14006Lichchavi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14006 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    15:10
    5hr 13min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    20:23
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • 04006Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04006 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    18:00
    3hr 5min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 14152Anvt Cnb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14152 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:40
    3hr 25min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
  • 02554Vaishali SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02554 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:40
    2hr 58min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    23:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 04162Anvt Cnb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04162 Running Status )
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:45
    2hr 40min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    23:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Sun, 7 Feb
    -
    Sun, 14 Feb
    -
    Sun, 21 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -

New Delhi to Tundla Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Tundla?

A. 39 trains run daily between New Delhi to Tundla. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Tundla by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between New Delhi to Tundla is 196 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tundla?

A. In Tundla there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from New Delhi to Tundla?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Tundla, 39 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from New Delhi to Tundla, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from New Delhi to Tundla.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from New Delhi to Tundla?

A. If travelling from New Delhi to Tundla, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from New Delhi to Tundla route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on New Delhi to Tundla route is 13008 U A Toofan Exp. It departs from New Delhi at 07:10:00 and reaches Tundla at 14:00:00. The train covers a distance of 196 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from New Delhi to Tundla?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from New Delhi to Tundla one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from New Delhi to Tundla?

A. When travelling from New Delhi to Tundla check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from New Delhi to Tundla through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from New Delhi to Tundla by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Tundla Jn Railway Station

City : Tundla
Code : TDL
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Tundla Fastest Train:

The fastest train from New Delhi to Tundla is 02382 Poorva Exp Spl. It takes about 2hr 33min hours to reach Tundla. This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:40:00 and reaches Tundla (TDL) at 20:13:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Fri.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Tundla:

The cheapest train from New Delhi to Tundla is 03414 Dli Mldt Spl. It takes around 3hr 55min to reach Tundla. 03414 Dli Mldt Spl leaves New Delhi NDLS at 21:40:00 and reaches Tundla TDL at 01:35:00. The price of Dli Mldt Spl ticket is 85 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

New Delhi to Tundla Last Train:

The last train to Tundla from New Delhi is 05956 Brahmputra Spl. It takes around 2hr 50min hours to reach Tundla. The last train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:40:00 and reaches Tundla TDL at 02:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Tundla:

The first train from New Delhi to Tundla is 18310 Jat Sbp Exp. This train takes about 3hr 43min to reach Tundla. It leaves New Delhi NDLS at 04:50:00 and reaches Tundla TDL at 08:33:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains