Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12280 Taj Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12280 Taj Express train live running status. 12280 Taj Express train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to V Lakshmibai (VGLB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12280 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12280 Taj Express from New Delhi is 06:56. The arrival time to V Lakshmibai is . The total distance covered by Taj Express is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to V Lakshmibai. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Taj Express - 12280.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Datia at 13:33
Refresh
Updated 8hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:56
06:55
1min
-
Source
H Nizamuddin
7 km
07:12
07:06
07:16
07:08
8min
-
4min
Faridabad
28 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
141 km
08:55
08:48
08:58
08:50
8min
-
3min
Raja Ki Mandi
191 km
09:56
09:23
09:58
09:25
33min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
10:08
09:35
10:16
09:40
36min
-
8min
Dhaulpur
247 km
10:53
10:43
10:58
10:45
13min
-
5min
Morena
274 km
11:19
11:18
11:31
11:20
11min
-
12min
Gwalior
313 km
12:03
11:50
12:19
11:52
27min
-
16min
Dabra
355 km
12:56
12:33
12:58
12:35
23min
-
2min
Datia
385 km
13:31
13:00
13:33
13:02
31min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
410 km
14:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12280 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Taj Express 12280 running or not?

A. Taj Express 12280 starts from New Delhi at 06:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Taj Express 12280 now?

A. Check the location of Taj Express 12280 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Taj Express 12280 train?

A. The last stop for Taj Express 12280 train is V Lakshmibai(VGLB). The train reaches V Lakshmibai at