Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12280 Taj Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12280 Taj Express train live running status. 12280 Taj Express train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Gwalior (GWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12280 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12280 Taj Express from H Nizamuddin is 07:08. The arrival time to Gwalior is 11:50. The total distance covered by Taj Express is 313 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Gwalior. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Taj Express - 12280.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 07:08
Refresh
Updated 16hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
8 km
Source
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
Source
Faridabad
29 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
141 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
191 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
195 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
247 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Morena
275 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
313 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12280 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Taj Express 12280 train running or not?

A. Taj Express 12280 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 07:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Taj Express 12280 train now?

A. Check the location of Taj Express 12280 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Taj Express 12280 train?

A. The last stop for Taj Express 12280 train is Gwalior(GWL). The train reaches Gwalior at 11:50