more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

04184 Festival Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
18hr 20min
11 Stops
JHS
09:35
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04184 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JHS
PUNE
-
-
-

04184 Schedule & Time Table

04184 - Festival Sf Spl runs from Pune Jn to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04184 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04184 train is 18hr 20min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Bhopal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Festival Sf Spl - 04184 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Festival Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
ANGAhmadnagar17:5017:533min160 km-1110min
MMRManmad Jn20:3020:355min313 km-116min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:4022:455min497 km-116min
HDHarda01:5501:572min728 km-122min
ETItarsi Jn02:5002:555min804 km-128min
BPLBhopal Jn04:4004:5010min902 km-1212min
BHSVidisha05:3005:322min955 km-1213min
BINABina Jn07:0507:105min1040 km-127min
LARLalitpur Jn07:5507:572min1103 km-127min
BABBabina08:4308:452min1167 km-127min
JHSJhansi Jn09:35ends-1193 km-123min

04184 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Festival Sf Spl - 04184 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from पुरानी दिल्ली जंक्शन at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 3892hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
पुरानी दिल्ली जंक्शन
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
16
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
2
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
2
2min
Maripat
30 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Dadri
37 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Boraki
41 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Ajaibpur
46 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Dankaur
54 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Wair
63 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Chola
68 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Gangraul
72 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Sikandarpur
77 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Khurja Jn
83 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Kamalpur
89 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Danwar
94 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Somna
104 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Kulwa
114 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Mahrawal
120 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Daud Khan
133 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Mandrak
140 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Sasni
147 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Hathras Jn
156 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Pora
167 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Jalesar Road
176 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Chamrola
182 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Barhan
189 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Mitawal
197 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
204 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Festival Sf Spl (04184) Train

04184 is a popular Pune Jn to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1193 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04184 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pune to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04184 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train time to time station
not clened. water tap not working properly. couch no. B4 is not maintained .my 90 year father & mother in panic condition. I feel very bad
WRITE A REVIEW