Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Festival Sf Spl 04184 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
13:25
Old Delhi
4hr 40min
30 Stops
TDL
18:05
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Sf Spl 04184 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Festival Sf Spl 04184. Check Festival Sf Spl 04184 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Tundla Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
TDL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Festival Sf Spl 04184 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04184 Festival Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Tundla Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Tundla Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts13:25-0-111min
DSADelhi Shahdara13:3913:401min7 km-1111min
VVBViveka Vihar13:4313:441min9 km-1110min
SBBSahibabad13:5013:511min14 km-1117min
GZBGhaziabad14:0214:042min20 km21124min
MIUMaripat14:2914:301min30 km11114min
DERDadri14:3514:361min37 km21122min
BRKYBoraki14:4014:411min41 km11120min
AJRAjaibpur14:4614:471min46 km-1123min
DKDEDankaur14:5314:541min54 km-1129min
WAIRWair15:0015:011min63 km11137min
CHLChola15:0615:071min68 km11137min
GNRLGangraul15:1115:121min73 km-1136min
SKQSikandarpur15:1715:181min77 km11140min
KRJKhurja Jn15:2415:251min83 km31140min
KAMPKamalpur15:3115:321min89 km-1129min
DARDanwar15:3615:371min94 km-1142min
SOMSomna15:4415:451min104 km21145min
KLAKulwa15:5215:531min115 km-1146min
MWUEMahrawal15:5815:591min120 km21149min
ALJNAligarh Jn16:1016:155min126 km21146min
DAQDaud Khan16:2016:211min134 km-1149min
MXKMandrak16:2916:301min140 km-1152min
SNSSasni16:3716:381min148 km11153min
HRSHathras Jn16:4916:501min157 km11146min
PORAPora16:5917:001min167 km-1152min
JLSJalesar Road17:0917:101min177 km11158min
CMRChamrola17:1717:181min183 km-111hr
BRNBarhan17:2517:261min190 km1111hr 10min
MTIMitawal17:3417:351min198 km-111hr 14min
TDLTundla Jn18:05ends-205 km4111hr

Festival Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached KULWA at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:39
13:25
14min
13
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
13:42
13:39
13:40
On Time
3
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
13:45
13:43
13:44
On Time
2
-
Sahibabad
13 km
13:47
13:50
13:48
13:51
On Time
1
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
14:02
14:04
On Time
2
-
Maripat
30 km
14:33
14:29
14:36
14:30
6min
1
3min
Dadri
37 km
14:42
14:35
14:44
14:36
8min
2
2min
BORAKI
41 km
14:47
14:40
14:47
14:41
6min
1
-
Ajaibpur
46 km
14:53
14:46
14:55
14:47
8min
1
2min
Dankaur
53 km
15:06
14:53
15:07
14:54
13min
1
1min
Wair
63 km
15:19
15:00
15:19
15:01
18min
1
-
Chola
68 km
15:25
15:06
15:27
15:07
20min
3
2min
GANGRAUL
72 km
15:31
15:11
15:31
15:12
19min
1
-
Sikandarpur
77 km
15:37
15:17
15:38
15:18
20min
1
1min
Khurja Jn
83 km
15:43
15:24
15:45
15:25
20min
3
2min
KAMALPUR
89 km
15:51
15:31
15:51
15:32
19min
1
-
Danwar
94 km
15:55
15:36
15:58
15:37
21min
1
3min
Somna
104 km
16:06
15:44
16:06
15:45
21min
2
-
KULWA
114 km
16:15
15:52
16:16
15:53
23min
1
1min
MAHRAWAL
120 km
16:21
15:58
16:21
15:59
23min
1
-
Aligarh Jn
126 km
16:26
16:10
16:30
16:15
16min
2
4min
DAUD KHAN
133 km
16:35
16:20
16:36
16:21
15min
1
1min
Mandrak
140 km
16:41
16:29
16:42
16:30
12min
1
1min
Sasni
147 km
16:48
16:37
16:49
16:38
11min
1
1min
Hathras Jn
156 km
16:56
16:49
16:57
16:50
7min
1
1min
PORA
167 km
17:05
16:59
17:06
17:00
6min
1
1min
Jalesar Road
176 km
17:14
17:09
17:16
17:10
5min
1
2min
CHAMROLA
183 km
17:22
17:17
17:23
17:18
5min
1
1min
Barhan
189 km
17:30
17:25
17:32
17:26
5min
1
2min
MITAWAL
197 km
17:40
17:34
17:47
17:35
6min
1
7min
Tundla Jn
204 km
18:17
18:05
Destination
12min
4
Destination
view full running status

Festival Sf Spl 04184 Train Information

Festival Sf Spl (04184) train runs from Old Delhi to Tundla Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 04184 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Festival Sf Spl 04184 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All facilities too good thankyou
nice train time to time station
not clened. water tap not working properly. couch no. B4 is not maintained .my 90 year father & mother in panic condition. I feel very bad
WRITE A REVIEW