Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Tundla Trains

Book Mumbai to Tundla trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 6 trains are found running between Mumbai to Tundla covering a distance of approx 1264 kms. Get the best price on Mumbai to Tundla online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tundla to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से टूंडला जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12171Ltt Hw Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12171 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    07:55
    19hr 48min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    03:43
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:40
    21hr 20min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 22221Nzm Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22221 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:00
    15hr 33min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    07:33
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    22hr 39min
    RKM
    Raja Ki Mandi
    18:14
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 19037Avadh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    22:00
    23hr
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    24hr 20min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    23:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Mumbai to Tundla Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Mumbai to Tundla everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Mumbai to Tundla everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Mumbai to Tundla by train?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Tundla by train, the distance between the two locations is 1264 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Mumbai have?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Tundla have?

A. Tundla has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Mumbai to Tundla?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Tundla from Mumbai. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Mumbai to Tundla?

A. Travel time by train between Mumbai to Tundla is 15hr 33min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Mumbai to Tundla.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Mumbai to Tundla.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Mumbai to Tundla.

A. For the journey route from Mumbai to Tundla, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Mumbai to Tundla? Provide details.

A. 11057 Csmt Asr Exp is the slowest train running between Mumbai to Tundla. Covering a distance of 1264 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 23:30:00 and 23:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai to Tundla. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Mumbai to Tundla can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Mumbai to Tundla?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Mumbai to Tundla.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Mumbai to Tundla?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Mumbai to Tundla.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mumbai to Tundla?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mumbai to Tundla.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Tundla Jn Railway Station

City : Tundla
Code : TDL
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Tundla Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Tundla from Mumbai is 22221 Nzm Rajdhani Ex. From Mumbai, the train takes 15hr 33min hours to reach Tundla. The train starts at 16:00:00 from Mumbai CSMT and reaches Tundla TDL at 07:33:00. 22221 Nzm Rajdhani Ex operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Tundla:

The cheapest train to Tundla from Mumbai is 12617 Mangladweep Exp. The train takes 21hr 20min to reach Tundla from Mumbai. The train starts at 12:40:00 from Mumbai CSMT and reaches Tundla TDL at 10:00:00. Mangladweep Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Tundla Last Train:

The last train to reach Tundla from Mumbai is 11057 Csmt Asr Exp. From Mumbai, the last train takes 24hr 20min hours to reach Tundla. The last train starts at 23:30:00 from Mumbai CSMT and reaches Tundla TDL at 23:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Tundla:

The first train to Tundla from Mumbai is 12171 Ltt Hw Ac Exp. From Mumbai, the train takes 19hr 48min to reach Tundla. This train starts at 07:55:00 from Mumbai CSMT and reaches Tundla TDL at 03:43:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Thur.