Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bdts Gct Sf Exp 20941 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:25
Bandra Terminus
32hr 55min
25 Stops
GCT
08:20
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Gct Sf Exp 20941 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 025
52min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 028
52min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0036
21min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0037
21min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0037
21min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0037
21min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 0041
21min
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 0033
21min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 0035
21min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 0037
9hr 8min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 0042
9hr 8min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 0043
14hr 1min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 0043
14hr 1min
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 0043
43min
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Gct Sf Exp 20941 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20941 Bdts Gct Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Ghazipur City. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Ghazipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:25-0411-
BVIBorivali23:5223:553min19 km811-
VAPIVapi01:3601:382min159 km112-
BLValsad02:0102:032min183 km212-
STSurat02:5703:003min252 km112-
BHBharuch Jn03:4103:432min311 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn04:3204:4210min381 km412-
RTMRatlam Jn08:2008:3010min642 km612-
SGZShamgarh10:1010:122min775 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi10:4810:502min836 km212-
KOTAKota Jn11:4511:5510min909 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur13:0313:085min1017 km112-
GGCGangapur City13:5514:005min1080 km112-
HANHindaun City14:4514:472min1124 km212-
BXNBayana Jn15:2515:305min1157 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt18:0518:1510min1241 km512-
SSDTShamshabad Town18:4318:452min1269 km112-
ETWEtawah Jn22:0022:055min1378 km112-
CNBKanpur Central00:0200:075min1516 km-13-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:0003:1010min1710 km-13-
JNHJanghai Jn04:2104:232min1770 km-13-
MAYMariahu05:1805:202min1800 km113-
JNUJaunpur Jn06:1506:205min1824 km513-
DHEDobhi06:4806:502min1861 km113-
ARJAunrihar Jn07:1807:202min1883 km213-
GCTGhazipur City08:20ends-1923 km213-

Bdts Gct Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Ghazipur City at 08:11
Refresh
Updated 15hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
23:53
23:52
23:57
23:55
2min
-
4min
Vapi
156 km
01:45
01:36
01:49
01:38
11min
-
4min
Valsad
183 km
02:11
02:01
02:14
02:03
11min
-
3min
Surat
251 km
03:06
02:57
03:10
03:00
10min
-
4min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
03:49
03:41
03:51
03:43
8min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
04:35
04:32
04:48
04:42
6min
-
13min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
08:41
08:20
08:55
08:30
25min
-
14min
Shamgarh
775 km
10:30
10:10
10:32
10:12
20min
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
11:16
10:48
11:19
10:50
29min
-
3min
Kota Jn
909 km
12:06
11:45
12:18
11:55
23min
-
12min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
13:36
13:03
13:40
13:08
32min
-
4min
Gangapur City
1080 km
14:19
13:55
14:24
14:00
24min
-
5min
Hindaun City
1124 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
15:21
15:25
15:31
15:30
1min
-
10min
Agra Cantt
1240 km
17:50
18:05
18:46
18:15
31min
-
56min
Shamshabad Town
1268 km
19:26
18:43
19:28
18:45
43min
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1376 km
21:41
22:00
22:06
22:05
1min
-
25min
Kanpur Central
1516 km
00:01
00:02
00:15
00:07
8min
-
14min
Prayagraj Jn.
1710 km
02:59
03:00
03:16
03:10
6min
-
17min
Janghai Jn
1770 km
04:33
04:21
04:35
04:23
12min
-
2min
Mariahu
1800 km
05:07
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
13min
Jaunpur Jn
1824 km
06:10
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Dobhi
1861 km
07:07
06:48
07:09
06:50
19min
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
1882 km
07:32
07:18
07:37
07:20
17min
-
5min
Ghazipur City
1922 km
08:11
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Gct Sf Exp 20941 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Gct Sf Exp - 20941 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Gct Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Gct Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Gct Sf Exp 20941 Train Information

Bdts Gct Sf Exp (20941) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1923 km. The fare classes on 20941 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Gct Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Gct Sf Exp 20941 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice Train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Very nice very very good very very friend
very worst train all time he will late and poor 😢 😞 cleaning
worst train ever...no proper time management irregular, no punctuality worst meansss real gross! Avoidd travelling by this trainn poorest service
worst service in this train on ac coach not provided blanket or bedsheet
best 👌 train india🇮🇳namaste
bahut acchi train hai hamesha time per chhod Diya hay
Good train for east UP, please run this train daily.
good boy nice body hjiibrijaiis jwiiiwiwjjxii2 ikajwn
train time pe rhta h lekin food acha nhi h is
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW