more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54469 Tdl Etah Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
10:50
Tundla Jn
1hr 50min
9 Stops
ETAH
12:40
Etah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54469 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ETAH
TDL
-
-
-

54469 Schedule & Time Table

54469 - Tdl Etah Passenger runs from Tundla Jn to Etah, 5 days of the week. The 54469 passenger train departs from Tundla Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Etah at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 54469 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Jalesar City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tdl Etah Passenger - 54469 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tdl Etah Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts10:50-0411On Time
MTIMitawal11:0011:011min7 km211On Time
BRNBarhan11:0811:102min15 km211On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu11:1811:191min22 km111On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns11:2511:261min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City11:3411:395min34 km111On Time
KWWKuswa11:5111:521min45 km111On Time
AWGAwa Garh11:5811:591min52 km111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan12:1512:161min65 km111On Time
ETAHEtah12:40ends-74 km111On Time

54469 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tdl Etah Passenger - 54469 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
10:50
Cancelled
-
Source
MITAWAL
6 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
14 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shivwala Tehu
22 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Shahnagar Tmns
29 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar City
33 km
11:34
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
KUSWA
44 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Awa Garh
52 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jwhrpur Kamsan
64 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Etah
73 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tdl Etah Passenger (54469) Train

54469 is a popular Tundla Jn to Etah passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54469 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tundla to Etah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54469 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kitne baje aayegi train bahut let ho gai hai sir
train slow h bhut 4 hours lgte h pure train m etah se tundla..
bahut hi slow speed me chalti h safai par koi dhyan nhi h kahi bhi rukjati h
WRITE A REVIEW