Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Bti Umb Passenger 54556 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
17:50
Bhatinda Jn
5hr 25min
23 Stops
UMB
23:15
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bti Umb Passenger 54556 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UMB
BTI
-
-
-

Bti Umb Passenger 54556 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bti Umb Passenger 54556 runs from Bhatinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days. The Bti Umb Passenger 54556 passenger departs from Bhatinda Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bti Umb Passenger train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bti Umb Passenger has the longest halt time at Dhuri Jn,Rajpura Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bti Umb Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
BTICBathinda Cantt.18:0218:031min9 km111On Time
BCUBhuchchu18:1118:132min17 km111On Time
LHMLehra Muhabbat18:2118:232min25 km111On Time
PULRampura Phul18:3018:322min33 km111On Time
JHKJethuke18:4018:411min41 km111On Time
TAPATapa18:4718:492min46 km111On Time
GUNSGhunas18:5618:571min51 km111On Time
HYAHadiaya19:0419:062min59 km111On Time
BNNBarnala19:2219:242min65 km111On Time
SEQSekha19:3519:361min74 km111On Time
ALALAlal19:4419:451min82 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn20:0220:075min96 km111On Time
KLSXKaulseri20:3320:341min103 km111On Time
CTWChhintanwala20:4220:431min109 km111On Time
KKRLKakrala20:4920:501min117 km111On Time
NBANabha20:5820:591min123 km111On Time
DBNDhablan21:1321:141min136 km111On Time
PTAPatiala21:3321:352min148 km111On Time
KLIKauli22:0322:041min162 km111On Time
RPJRajpura Jn22:2522:305min173 km211On Time
SMUSambhu22:3922:401min184 km111On Time
UBCAmbala City22:5322:541min194 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:15ends-201 km211On Time

Bti Umb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bathinda Cantt.
8 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bhuchchu
17 km
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Lehra Muhabbat
24 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Phul
32 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
JETHUKE
40 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Tapa
45 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
GHUNAS
51 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
HADIAYA
58 km
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Barnala
64 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
SEKHA
74 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
ALAL
82 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
95 km
20:02
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
KAULSERI
102 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
CHHINTANWALA
109 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
KAKRALA
116 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nabha
122 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
DHABLAN
135 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Patiala
148 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
KAULI
161 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
173 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
184 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
193 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
201 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bti Umb Passenger 54556 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bti Umb Passenger 54556 Train Information

Bti Umb Passenger (54556) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 201 km. The fare classes on 54556 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bti Umb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bti Umb Passenger 54556 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's late every day 1.30hour
superb one.no crowd in the train.Whenever I travel from this train,there are a maximum of 10 person per coach and not more than that.
Very good I like it was so nice
not to be cleaned 🚆 very bad condition
very very poor train very bad train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW