more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

54581 Nldm Aadr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
18:00
Nangal Dam
1hr 30min
7 Stops
DLPC
19:30
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54581 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DLPC
NLDM
-
-
-

54581 Schedule & Time Table

54581 - Nldm Aadr Passenger runs from Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chauk, 7 days of the week. The 54581 passenger train departs from Nangal Dam at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Daulatpur Chauk at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54581 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Una Himachal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nldm Aadr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts18:00-0111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur18:1118:121min7 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal18:2518:272min17 km111On Time
PHPanoh18:4318:441min27 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla18:5318:541min33 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura19:0419:051min44 km111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:1419:151min52 km111On Time
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk19:30ends-59 km111On Time

54581 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Raimehatpur
6 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Una Himachal
16 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
PANOH
26 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Churaru Takarla
32 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Amb Andaura
43 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chintpurni Marg
52 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Chauk
59 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54581 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nldm Aadr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNldm Aadr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nldm Aadr Passenger (54581) Train

54581 is a popular Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chauk passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54581 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nangal Dam to Gagret through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54581 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it kinda Kitty limo ki LMK Kirti o to 7 nurturer or Thu
feeling Great joy and happiness
Very great train.I really want to travel again in this train.I like
WRITE A REVIEW