Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nldm Aadr Passenger 54581 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
18:00
Nangal Dam
1hr 25min
7 Stops
DLPC
19:25
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nldm Aadr Passenger 54581 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nldm Aadr Passenger 54581. Check Nldm Aadr Passenger 54581 seat availability from Nangal Dam station to Daulatpur Chauk station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DLPC
NLDM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nldm Aadr Passenger 54581 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54581 Nldm Aadr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nangal Dam station and ends at Daulatpur Chauk. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nangal Dam and Daulatpur Chauk and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts18:00-0111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur18:0818:091min7 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal18:1918:212min17 km111On Time
PHPanoh18:3718:381min27 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla18:4918:501min33 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura19:0019:022min44 km111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:1119:121min52 km111On Time
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk19:25ends-59 km111On Time

Nldm Aadr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Raimehatpur
6 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Una Himachal
16 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
PANOH
26 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Churaru Takarla
32 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Amb Andaura
43 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chintpurni Marg
52 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Chauk
59 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nldm Aadr Passenger 54581 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
HA1
A1
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nldm Aadr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNldm Aadr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nldm Aadr Passenger 54581 Train Information

Nldm Aadr Passenger (54581) train runs from Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chauk. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 54581 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nldm Aadr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nldm Aadr Passenger 54581 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
feeling Great joy and happiness
it kinda Kitty limo ki LMK Kirti o to 7 nurturer or Thu
feeling Great joy and happiness
Very great train.I really want to travel again in this train.I like
WRITE A REVIEW