more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

54581

Nldm Aadr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
18:00
Nangal Dam
1hr 30min
7 Stops
DLPC
19:30
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54581 - Nldm Aadr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NLDM
DLPC
-
-

Nldm Aadr Passenger Schedule

54581 - Nldm Aadr Passenger runs from Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chauk, 7 days of the week. The 54581 passenger train departs from Nangal Dam at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Daulatpur Chauk at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54581 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Nldm Aadr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts18:00-0111On Time
MTPRRaimehatpur18:1118:121min7 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal18:2518:272min17 km111On Time
PHPanoh18:4318:441min27 km111On Time
CHTLChuraru Takarla18:5318:541min33 km111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura19:0419:051min44 km111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg19:1419:151min52 km111On Time
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk19:30ends-59 km111On Time

Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-08-2020
Sunday
02-08-2020
Monday
03-08-2020
Yesterday
04-08-2020
Today
05-08-2020
Tomorrow
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Raimehatpur
6 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Una Himachal
16 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
1
2min
PANOH
27 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Churaru Takarla
33 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Amb Andaura
44 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Chintpurni Marg
53 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Daulatpur Chauk
59 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nldm Aadr Passenger

Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nldm Aadr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNldm Aadr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581

The Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 train runs from NLDM (Nangal Dam) to DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) 7 of week. It is a popular Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chauk - passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check Nldm Aadr Passenger - 54581 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54581 route map. You can also check how to reach Nangal Dam to Gagret through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nldm Aadr Passenger

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
feeling Great joy and happiness
Very great train.I really want to travel again in this train.I like
WRITE A REVIEW
Gagret information