Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
16:30
Amritsar Jn
10hr 5min
31 Stops
HSR
02:35
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602. Check Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Hisar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR145
December 2023
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration10hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts16:30-0511On Time
JNLJandiala16:4516:472min19 km211On Time
TRATangra16:5416:562min25 km211On Time
BTRButari17:0317:052min31 km211On Time
BEASBeas17:3017:322min42 km211On Time
HMRHamira17:4717:481min58 km111On Time
KREKartarpur17:5417:562min64 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City18:1518:205min79 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant18:2818:302min83 km311On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn18:4318:452min100 km111On Time
GRYGoraya19:0319:052min110 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn19:3219:342min122 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:2520:4015min136 km511On Time
GILLGill20:5020:522min144 km111On Time
QRPKila Raipur21:0821:102min153 km111On Time
AHHAhmadgarh21:1921:212min161 km111On Time
KUPKup21:3821:391min171 km111On Time
METMalerkotla21:4721:492min181 km111On Time
HMIHimmatana21:5922:001min188 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn22:1522:3015min198 km211On Time
BSSBahadur Singh W22:3722:381min206 km111On Time
SAGSangrur22:4822:502min214 km111On Time
SFMUSunam Udham S W23:0623:082min226 km-11On Time
CJLChajli23:2223:242min236 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga23:3723:392min248 km111On Time
GRNGurnay23:5323:552min257 km111On Time
JHLJakhal Jn00:2000:4525min264 km212On Time
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan00:5500:572min277 km112On Time
UKNUklana01:2301:252min299 km112On Time
BXCBarwala01:5101:532min314 km-12On Time
DNXDhansu02:0802:091min334 km112On Time
HSRHisar02:35ends-346 km112On Time

Asr Hsr Pasnger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Today
09-12-2023
Tomorrow
10-12-2023
0011
11-12-2023
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 3617hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Jandiala
18 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Tangra
25 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Butari
31 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Beas
42 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Hamira
57 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Kartarpur
63 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Goraya
109 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
Gill
143 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Kila Raipur
153 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadgarh
160 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Kup
171 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Malerkotla
180 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Himmatana
187 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
22:15
22:15
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
15min
Bahadur Singh W
205 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Sangrur
213 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
226 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Chajli
236 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
247 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Gurnay
256 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
00:20
00:20
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
25min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
276 km
00:55
00:55
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
2min
Uklana
299 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Barwala
314 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Dhansu
333 km
02:08
02:08
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
1min
Hisar
345 km
02:35
02:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hsr Pasnger - 54602 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Hsr Pasnger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hsr Pasnger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Train Information

Asr Hsr Pasnger (54602) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 346 km. The fare classes on 54602 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Hsr Pasnger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.