Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
16:30
Amritsar Jn
10hr 5min
31 Stops
HSR
02:35
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602. Check Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Hisar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR145
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration10hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54602 Asr Hsr Pasnger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts16:30-05112min
JNLJandiala16:4516:472min19 km211On Time
TRATangra16:5416:562min25 km211On Time
BTRButari17:0317:052min31 km211On Time
BEASBeas17:3017:322min42 km21113min
HMRHamira17:4717:481min58 km111On Time
KREKartarpur17:5417:562min64 km11113min
JUCJalandhar City18:1518:205min79 km2117min
JRCJalandhar Cant18:2818:302min83 km311On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn18:4318:452min100 km1119min
GRYGoraya19:0319:052min110 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn19:3219:342min122 km1117min
LDHLudhiana Jn20:2520:4015min136 km5114min
GILLGill20:5020:522min144 km111On Time
QRPKila Raipur21:0821:102min153 km111On Time
AHHAhmadgarh21:1921:212min161 km111On Time
KUPKup21:3821:391min171 km111On Time
METMalerkotla21:4721:492min181 km11111min
HMIHimmatana21:5922:001min188 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn22:1522:3015min198 km2112min
BSSBahadur Singh W22:3722:381min206 km111On Time
SAGSangrur22:4822:502min214 km1115min
SFMUSunam Udham S W23:0623:082min226 km-11On Time
CJLChajli23:2223:242min236 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga23:3723:392min248 km111On Time
GRNGurnay23:5323:552min257 km1113min
JHLJakhal Jn00:2000:4525min264 km2129min
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan00:5500:572min277 km112On Time
UKNUklana01:2301:252min299 km112On Time
BXCBarwala01:5101:532min314 km-12On Time
DNXDhansu02:0802:091min334 km112On Time
HSRHisar02:35ends-346 km112On Time

Asr Hsr Pasnger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Phillaur Jn at 20:12
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:05
15min
1
Source
Beas
42 km
18:33
18:35
On Time
2
-
Kartarpur
63 km
19:14
18:52
19:18
18:54
24min
1
4min
Jalandhar City
78 km
19:30
19:15
19:36
19:20
16min
2
6min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
19:53
19:38
19:57
19:40
17min
1
4min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
20:12
19:58
20:14
20:00
14min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:30
20:30
20:50
20:50
On Time
4
20min
Malerkotla
180 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
197 km
21:55
21:55
22:06
22:00
On Time
4
11min
Sangrur
213 km
22:17
22:13
22:22
22:15
4min
1
5min
Jakhal Jn
264 km
23:12
23:07
23:18
23:10
5min
2
6min
Hisar
345 km
00:32
00:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hsr Pasnger - 54602 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Hsr Pasnger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hsr Pasnger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Train Information

Asr Hsr Pasnger (54602) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 346 km. The fare classes on 54602 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Hsr Pasnger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Hsr Pasnger 54602 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is very good and go on time
pls start the train.
good app for a indan railways
सत् साहेब जी सभी को । Nice
okokok thik he bhai time par apne ade sar puncha deti he
perfect for family traveling
reached at 8.oo C ludhiana and took 2 hour changing power.when indian railway grow up
कोई फीस नहीं आपका समस्याओं समाधान ही मेरी फीस है बाबा भैरो नाथ व बाबा गोरखनाथ की शक्ति मेरी भक्ति हर समस्या समाधान गारन्टी से तुरंत करवाने लिए संपर्क करे पंडित पवन पुजारी कलकत्ता वाले 📱 +9198763-68269 जैसे :- लव मैरिज वशीकरण सौतन दुश्मन से छुटकारा मनचाहा प्यार पाना सास बहु में अनबन विदेश यात्रा रूकावट कारोबार चलते बदं हो जाना
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW