Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hsr Re Passenger 54835 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
06:30
Hisar
3hr 40min
20 Stops
RE
10:10
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsr Re Passenger 54835 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hsr Re Passenger 54835. Check Hsr Re Passenger 54835 seat availability from Hisar station to Rewari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RE
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hsr Re Passenger 54835 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54835 Hsr Re Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hisar station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hisar and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts06:30-0311On Time
STDSatrod06:4006:422min11 km111On Time
MAYRMayar06:4906:501min15 km111On Time
HNSHansi06:5807:002min23 km111On Time
AUNAurang Nagar07:0907:101min30 km111On Time
JKZJitakheri07:1407:162min33 km111On Time
BWKBawani Khera07:2507:272min42 km111On Time
SUISui07:3707:381min51 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani07:5007:555min60 km-11On Time
DZLDhana Ladanpur08:0208:031min66 km111On Time
MHUManheru08:1008:122min74 km111On Time
FGHFatehgarh Hryna08:2108:221min80 km111On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri08:2908:312min87 km111On Time
PUWPatuwas Mehrana08:4108:421min94 km111On Time
JRLJharili08:4908:512min101 km111On Time
SDRASudhrana09:0009:022min110 km111On Time
KSIKosli09:0909:112min115 km111On Time
NLQNangal Pathani09:1909:201min121 km111On Time
JTSJatusana09:2509:272min125 km111On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws09:3709:381min134 km111On Time
RERewari10:10ends-143 km511On Time

Hsr Re Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Hisar at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
SATROD
10 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
MAYAR
14 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Hansi
23 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
AURANG NAGAR
30 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
JITAKHERI
32 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Bawani Khera
42 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
SUI
51 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Bhiwani
59 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhana Ladanpur
65 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Manheru
73 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh Hryna
80 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
87 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
94 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
JHARILI
101 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Sudhrana
109 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Kosli
115 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Pathani
120 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Jatusana
125 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Kishengarh Blws
134 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
142 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hsr Re Passenger 54835 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsr Re Passenger - 54835 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsr Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Re Passenger 54835 Train Information

Hsr Re Passenger (54835) train runs from Hisar to Rewari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 54835 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsr Re Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsr Re Passenger 54835 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
According to Employees it's best.
very bad train clean ,food
cleaning nahi hai. no water in washroom
good enough for me and I will be able to certify that we can get a chance to certify the same day as we have live and work with you
economical fare on time maintenance and cleaninness is good
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
its allover a good train.always on time..
Everything is Good. It's our Priority to Keep Clean our Rail
duty edge drug turf k my FYI text,, Liz on, y teddy k for Zr https://www.tenor.co/segm.gif https://www.tenor.co/oZ9n.gif https://www.tenor.co/qPAV.gif https://www.tenor.co/qtVA.gif
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW