more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54836

Re Hsr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
17:45
Rewari
4hr 20min
20 Stops
HSR
22:05
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54836 - Re Hsr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
HSR
RE
-
-
-

Re Hsr Passenger Schedule

54836 - Re Hsr Passenger runs from Rewari to Hisar, 7 days of the week. The 54836 passenger train departs from Rewari at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54836 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Re Hsr Passenger - 54836 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Re Hsr Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts17:45-0811On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws17:5617:582min8 km111On Time
JTSJatusana18:0718:092min17 km111On Time
NLQNangal Pathani Halt18:1618:171min22 km111On Time
KSIKosli18:2318:252min28 km211On Time
SDRASudhrana18:3218:342min33 km111On Time
JRLJharili18:4318:452min42 km111On Time
PUWPatuwas Mehrana18:5418:551min49 km111On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri19:0319:052min56 km111On Time
FGHFatehgarh Hryna19:1719:181min63 km111On Time
MHUManheru19:2519:272min69 km111On Time
DZLDhana Ladanpur19:3619:371min77 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani19:5019:555min83 km-11On Time
SUISui20:0320:041min92 km111On Time
BWKBawani Khera20:1220:142min101 km111On Time
JKZJitakheri20:2320:252min110 km111On Time
AUNAurang Nagar20:3120:321min113 km111On Time
HNSHansi20:3920:412min120 km111On Time
MAYRMayar20:5120:521min128 km111On Time
STDSatrod20:5720:592min132 km111On Time
HSRHisar22:05ends-143 km-11On Time

Re Hsr Passenger - 54836 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Re Hsr Passenger - 54836 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kishengarh Blws
9 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Jatusana
17 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
2
2min
NANGAL PATHANI HALT
22 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Kosli
28 km
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Sudhrana
33 km
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
1
2min
JHARILI
42 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
48 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
55 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Fatehgarh Hryna
62 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Manheru
69 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Dhana Ladanpur
76 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhiwani
83 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
2
5min
SUI
92 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Bawani Khera
101 km
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
1
2min
JITAKHERI
110 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
1
2min
AURANG NAGAR
113 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Hansi
120 km
20:39
20:41
Cancelled
1
2min
MAYAR
128 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
1min
SATROD
133 km
20:57
20:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Hisar
143 km
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Re Hsr Passenger

Re Hsr Passenger - 54836 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Re Hsr Passenger - 54836

54836 is a popular Rewari to Hisar passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54836 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rewari to Hisar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Re Hsr Passenger

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
स्वच्छता सुरक्षा भोजन व्यवस्था बहुत अच्छे हैं
mostly on time. reliable train.
train is good also running timing but a very large no of theft journey in the train DLI to DEC
yah train hamesha time se chalti hai
mostly on time. reliable train.
Very nice train on time Nice station in between...CHARKHI DADRI Free water and food Nice service by the gentle men of Cahrkhi DADRI hats off
mostly on time. reliable train.
mostly on time. reliable train.
when we are journey in this train , feeling awesome during journey.
public not clean the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW