Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Re Hsr Passenger 54836 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
17:45
Rewari
4hr 20min
20 Stops
HSR
22:05
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Re Hsr Passenger 54836 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
HSR
RE
-
-
-

Re Hsr Passenger 54836 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54836 Re Hsr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewari station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewari and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts17:45-0811On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws17:5617:582min8 km111On Time
JTSJatusana18:0718:092min17 km111On Time
NLQNangal Pathani18:1618:171min22 km111On Time
KSIKosli18:2318:252min28 km211On Time
SDRASudhrana18:3218:342min33 km111On Time
JRLJharili18:4318:452min42 km111On Time
PUWPatuwas Mehrana18:5418:551min49 km111On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri19:0319:052min56 km111On Time
FGHFatehgarh Hryna19:1719:181min63 km111On Time
MHUManheru19:2519:272min69 km111On Time
DZLDhana Ladanpur19:3619:371min77 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani19:5019:555min83 km-11On Time
SUISui20:0320:041min92 km111On Time
BWKBawani Khera20:1220:142min101 km111On Time
JKZJitakheri20:2320:252min110 km111On Time
AUNAurang Nagar20:3120:321min113 km111On Time
HNSHansi20:3920:412min120 km111On Time
MAYRMayar20:5120:521min128 km111On Time
STDSatrod20:5720:592min132 km111On Time
HSRHisar22:05ends-143 km-11On Time

Re Hsr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kishengarh Blws
-
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jatusana
-
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Pathani
-
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kosli
-
18:23
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sudhrana
-
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
JHARILI
-
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Patuwas Mehrana
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhi Dadri
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehgarh Hryna
-
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Manheru
-
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dhana Ladanpur
-
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwani
-
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
SUI
-
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bawani Khera
-
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
JITAKHERI
-
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
AURANG NAGAR
-
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Hansi
-
20:39
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAR
-
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
SATROD
-
20:57
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Hisar
-
22:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Re Hsr Passenger 54836 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Hsr Passenger - 54836 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Hsr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Re Hsr Passenger 54836 Train Information

Re Hsr Passenger (54836) train runs from Rewari to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 54836 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Re Hsr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Re Hsr Passenger 54836 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
स्वच्छता सुरक्षा भोजन व्यवस्था बहुत अच्छे हैं
mostly on time. reliable train.
train is good also running timing but a very large no of theft journey in the train DLI to DEC
yah train hamesha time se chalti hai
mostly on time. reliable train.
Very nice train on time Nice station in between...CHARKHI DADRI Free water and food Nice service by the gentle men of Cahrkhi DADRI hats off
mostly on time. reliable train.
mostly on time. reliable train.
when we are journey in this train , feeling awesome during journey.
public not clean the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW