Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

CPR MAU PASS 55017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
17:25
Chhapra
4hr 15min
22 Stops
MAU
21:40
Mau Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

CPR MAU PASS 55017 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MAU
CPR
-
-
-

CPR MAU PASS 55017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check CPR MAU PASS - 55017 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. CPR MAU PASS 55017 runs from Chhapra to Mau Jn, 7 days. The CPR MAU PASS 55017 passenger departs from Chhapra at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Mau Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of CPR MAU PASS train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which CPR MAU PASS - 55017 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. CPR MAU PASS has the longest halt time at Ballia, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for CPR MAU PASS.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts17:25-0-11On Time
GTSTGautamsthan17:3317:341min9 km111On Time
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt17:3817:391min11 km111On Time
MHTManjhi17:4817:491min17 km111On Time
BKLABakulha17:5517:561min22 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur18:0918:101min29 km111On Time
DCPDal Chapra18:2118:221min35 km111On Time
ROIReoti18:2918:301min41 km111On Time
STWSahatwar18:3818:391min49 km111On Time
CATAChhata Aschaura18:4418:451min54 km111On Time
BCDBansdih Road18:5018:511min57 km111On Time
BUIBallia19:1519:2510min66 km-11On Time
SVISagarpali19:3119:332min71 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn19:4119:432min76 km111On Time
JGKSJigni Khas19:5119:521min82 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar19:5820:002min87 km111On Time
SNRASanwara20:0720:081min92 km111On Time
RSRRasra20:1620:182min99 km111On Time
RJMPRajmalpur Road20:2720:281min106 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura20:4320:452min112 km111On Time
HLPHaldharpur21:0021:011min120 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn21:1521:205min127 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn21:40ends-135 km411On Time

CPR MAU PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
8 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
11 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Manjhi
16 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
BAKULHA
22 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
29 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
DAL CHAPRA
35 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti
40 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sahatwar
48 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
CHHATA ASCHAURA
53 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bansdih Road
57 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
66 km
19:15
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sagarpali
71 km
19:31
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
76 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jigni Khas
82 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chilkahar
87 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
SANWARA
91 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rasra
98 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rajmalpur Road
106 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpura
111 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
HALDHARPUR
119 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
126 km
21:15
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
134 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

CPR MAU PASS 55017 Coach Position & Seat Layout

CPR MAU PASS - 55017 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
CPR MAU PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutCPR MAU PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

CPR MAU PASS 55017 Train Information

CPR MAU PASS (55017) train runs from Chhapra to Mau Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 135 km. The fare classes on 55017 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on CPR MAU PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

CPR MAU PASS 55017 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
change the station master so late train
more details please visit my blog or bhai kaise and the other side to bta nhi sakte are not the named recipient
i like this app but not good working PNR statue
best train for manjhi in evening
WRITE A REVIEW