Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

55017 CPR MAU PASS Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55017 CPR MAU PASS train live running status. 55017 CPR MAU PASS train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Mau Jn (MAU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55017 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 55017 CPR MAU PASS from Chhapra is 17:25. The arrival time to Mau Jn is 21:40. The total distance covered by CPR MAU PASS is 134 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Mau Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of CPR MAU PASS - 55017.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Chhapra at 17:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Gautamsthan
8 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Revelganj Ghat Halt
11 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
16 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Bakulha
22 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
29 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Dal Chapra
35 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
40 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
48 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Chhata Aschaura
53 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Bansdih Road
57 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
66 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Sagarpali
71 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
76 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Jigni Khas
82 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Chilkahar
87 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Sanwara
91 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Rasra
98 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
106 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
111 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Haldharpur
119 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Indara Jn
126 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
134 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55017 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is CPR MAU PASS 55017 train running or not?

A. CPR MAU PASS 55017 train starts from Chhapra at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is CPR MAU PASS 55017 train now?

A. Check the location of CPR MAU PASS 55017 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for CPR MAU PASS 55017 train?

A. The last stop for CPR MAU PASS 55017 train is Mau Jn(MAU). The train reaches Mau Jn at 21:40