Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chhapra to Mau Trains

Book Chhapra to Mau trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 10 trains are found running between Chhapra to Mau covering a distance of approx 134 kms. Get the best price on Chhapra to Mau online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mau to Chhapra train tickets online.

छपरा जंक्शन से मऊ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15111Bcy IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15111 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    03:35
    2hr 55min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    06:30
    2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14005Lichchvi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    08:20
    4hr 20min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 19046Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19046 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    09:00
    2hr 35min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 14649Saryu Yamuna ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    14:35
    2hr 40min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 05786Kir Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05786 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    17:15
    2hr 40min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    17:15
    2hr 30min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    19:45
    SL3A2S1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 18191Utsarg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18191 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:00
    3hr 55min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    21:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 15083Cpr Fbd ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15083 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    18:00
    3hr 30min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 19054Mfp St ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19054 Running Status )
    CPR
    Chhapra
    22:55
    2hr 15min
    MAU
    Mau Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -

Chhapra to Mau Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chhapra to Mau how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chhapra to Mau, 10 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Chhapra how many trains are there to Mau each week?

A. From Chhapra there are 10 trains to Mau each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mau from Chhapra?

A. To reach Mau from Chhapra, 134 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chhapra?

A. The number of railway station in Chhapra is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mau how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mau, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Chhapra to Mau, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chhapra to Mau, trains take 2hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Chhapra and ends at Mau. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chhapra and ends at Mau. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Chhapra and ends at Mau. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Chhapra and ends at Mau, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Chhapra and Mau which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chhapra and Mau Chhapra - Mau Express Special (via Bhatni) (unreserved) is the slowest train. It departs from Chhapra at 16:00:00 and reaches Mau at 21:15:00. Chhapra - Mau Express Special (via Bhatni) (unreserved) cover a distance of 134 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Mau from Chhapra.

A. If the journey starts from Chhapra and ends at Mau, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chhapra to Mau?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chhapra to Mau.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chhapra to Mau??

A. If you are travelling from Chhapra to Mau then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chhapra and Mau?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chhapra and Mau can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Chhapra Railway Station

City : Chhapra
Code : CPR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Mau Jn Railway Station

City : Mau
Code : MAU
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Chhapra to Mau Fastest Train:

To reach Mau from Chhapra, 19054 Mfp St Express is the fastest train you can take. From Chhapra, it takes 2hr 15min hours to reach Mau. Departing at 22:55:00 from Chhapra CPR, it arrives at 01:10:00 in Mau. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Chhapra to Mau:

From Chhapra to Mau, the cheapest train is 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp. To travel from Chhapra to Mau, the train takes 2hr 35min. The train departs from Chhapra CPR at 09:00:00 and arrives in Mau MAU at 11:35:00. This train runs on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chhapra to Mau Last Train:

From Chhapra, 19054 Mfp St Express is the last train you can take to reach Mau. To travel from Chhapra to Mau, it takes this train 2hr 15min hours. Departing from Chhapra CPR at 22:55:00, it arrives in Mau MAU at 01:10:00. 19054 Mfp St Express operates on Sun.

First Train from Chhapra to Mau:

The train that runs first from Chhapra to Mau is 15111 Bcy Intercity. From Chhapra it arrives at Mau taking almost 2hr 55min hours. This train departs from Chhapra CPR at 03:35:00 and arrives in Mau MAU at 06:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.