Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13137 Koaa Amh Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13137 Koaa Amh Expres train live running status. 13137 Koaa Amh Expres train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Azamgarh (AMH) on Mon. 13137 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 13137 Koaa Amh Expres from KOLKATA is 11:27. The arrival time to Azamgarh is 05:58. The total distance covered by Koaa Amh Expres is 789 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Azamgarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koaa Amh Expres - 13137.
Monday
08-08-2022
Arrived 2min early
Reached Azamgarh at 05:58
Refresh
Updated 18hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
11:27
11:25
2min
-
Source
Barrackpore
19 km
12:00
11:53
12:02
11:55
9min
-
2min
Naihati Jn
34 km
12:29
12:20
12:30
12:22
10min
-
1min
Bandel Jn
43 km
12:58
12:50
13:00
12:52
10min
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
14:30
14:00
14:02
2min
-
1412min
Durgapur
174 km
15:38
14:55
15:39
14:57
44min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
216 km
16:32
16:10
16:37
16:15
22min
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
17:10
16:39
17:11
16:40
32min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
17:52
17:19
17:53
17:21
34min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
18:18
17:46
18:22
17:48
36min
-
4min
Jhajha
371 km
18:58
18:55
19:05
19:00
5min
-
7min
Kiul Jn
424 km
19:49
19:35
19:52
19:37
15min
-
3min
Barauni Jn
463 km
21:26
21:15
21:42
21:35
7min
-
16min
Shahpur Patoree
513 km
22:49
22:23
22:52
22:25
15min
-
3min
Hajipur Jn
551 km
23:58
23:57
00:25
00:02
10min
-
27min
Chhapra
610 km
02:04
02:05
02:17
02:15
7min
-
13min
Ballia
677 km
03:51
03:10
03:56
03:15
36min
-
5min
Rasra
709 km
04:31
04:00
04:33
04:02
35min
-
2min
Mau Jn
745 km
05:10
04:50
05:20
04:55
35min
-
10min
Muhammadabad
767 km
05:38
05:19
05:44
05:21
26min
-
6min
Azamgarh
789 km
05:58
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13137 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Koaa Amh Expres 13137 train running or not?

A. Koaa Amh Expres 13137 train starts from KOLKATA at 11:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Koaa Amh Expres 13137 train now?

A. Check the location of Koaa Amh Expres 13137 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Koaa Amh Expres 13137 train?

A. The last stop for Koaa Amh Expres 13137 train is Azamgarh(AMH). The train reaches Azamgarh at 05:58
Kolkata to Azamgarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Azamgarh