Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
11:25
Kolkata
18hr 40min
20 Stops
AMH
06:05
Azamgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMH
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Amh Expres - 13137 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Amh Expres 13137 runs from Kolkata to Azamgarh, 1 days. The Koaa Amh Expres 13137 mail express departs from Kolkata at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Azamgarh at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Amh Expres train is 18hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Amh Expres - 13137 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Amh Expres has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Koaa Amh Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts11:25-0211On Time
BPBarrackpore11:5311:552min20 km3115min
NHNaihati Jn12:2012:222min35 km2112min
BDCBandel Jn12:5012:522min43 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:0014:022min111 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur14:5514:572min175 km311On Time
ASNAsansol Jn16:1016:155min217 km311On Time
CRJChittaranjan16:3916:401min242 km3116min
MDPMadhupur Jn17:1917:212min298 km2116min
JSMEJasidih Jn17:4617:482min327 km2116min
JAJJhajha18:5519:005min371 km311On Time
KIULKiul Jn19:3519:372min425 km3119min
BJUBarauni Jn21:1521:3520min464 km-118min
SPPShahpur Patoree22:2322:252min514 km1111min
HJPHajipur Jn23:5700:025min552 km1123hr 13min
CPRChhapra02:0502:1510min611 km-12On Time
BUIBallia03:1003:155min677 km11216min
RSRRasra04:0004:022min710 km11214min
MAUMau Jn04:5004:555min746 km31215min
MMAMuhammadabad05:1905:212min767 km11211min
AMHAzamgarh06:05ends-789 km112On Time

Koaa Amh Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Barrackpore
-
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
-
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
14:55
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
17:19
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
21:15
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shahpur Patoree
-
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
23:57
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
02:05
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
-
03:10
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rasra
-
04:00
04:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
-
04:50
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadabad
-
05:19
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
789 km
06:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Amh Expres - 13137 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Koaa Amh Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Amh Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Train Information

Koaa Amh Expres (13137) train runs from Kolkata to Azamgarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 789 km. The fare classes on 13137 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Amh Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
more days train running.
Dont ride this train very bad survise no maintanense
tarin very good timeline for station Azamgarh in a kolkata
es train ko delly running karaya jaye sir
train is good and cleanliness depends on us .....we should not depend on staffs
Train departure to destination on properly time.
This train is very cleanliness and attend to timely
good but cleeness is low
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW