Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
11:25
Kolkata
18hr 40min
20 Stops
AMH
06:05
Azamgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMH
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13137 Koaa Amh Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Azamgarh. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Azamgarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts11:25-0211On Time
BPBarrackpore11:5311:552min20 km3117min
NHNaihati Jn12:2012:222min35 km2113min
BDCBandel Jn12:5012:522min43 km-11
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:0014:022min111 km-111min
DGRDurgapur14:5514:572min175 km311On Time
ASNAsansol Jn16:1016:155min217 km311On Time
CRJChittaranjan16:3916:401min242 km3114min
MDPMadhupur Jn17:1917:212min298 km2116min
JSMEJasidih Jn17:4617:482min327 km2114min
JAJJhajha18:5519:005min371 km311On Time
KIULKiul Jn19:3519:372min425 km31112min
BJUBarauni Jn21:1521:3520min464 km-116min
SPPShahpur Patoree22:2322:252min514 km1111min
HJPHajipur Jn23:5700:025min552 km112On Time
CPRChhapra02:0502:1510min611 km-12On Time
BUIBallia03:1003:155min677 km11214min
RSRRasra04:0004:022min710 km11215min
MAUMau Jn04:5004:555min746 km31214min
MMAMuhammadabad05:1905:212min767 km11213min
AMHAzamgarh06:05ends-789 km1122min

Koaa Amh Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Azamgarh at 05:58
Refresh
Updated 17hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
11:27
11:25
2min
-
Source
Barrackpore
19 km
12:00
11:53
12:02
11:55
9min
-
2min
Naihati Jn
34 km
12:29
12:20
12:30
12:22
10min
-
1min
Bandel Jn
43 km
12:58
12:50
13:00
12:52
10min
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
110 km
14:30
14:00
14:02
14:02
2min
-
1412min
Durgapur
174 km
15:38
14:55
15:39
14:57
44min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
216 km
16:32
16:10
16:37
16:15
22min
-
5min
Chittaranjan
241 km
17:10
16:39
17:11
16:40
32min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
298 km
17:52
17:19
17:53
17:21
34min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
327 km
18:18
17:46
18:22
17:48
36min
-
4min
Jhajha
371 km
18:58
18:55
19:05
19:00
5min
-
7min
Kiul Jn
424 km
19:49
19:35
19:52
19:37
15min
-
3min
Barauni Jn
463 km
21:26
21:15
21:42
21:35
7min
-
16min
Shahpur Patoree
513 km
22:49
22:23
22:52
22:25
15min
-
3min
Hajipur Jn
551 km
23:58
23:57
00:25
00:02
10min
-
27min
Chhapra
610 km
02:04
02:05
02:17
02:15
7min
-
13min
Ballia
677 km
03:51
03:10
03:56
03:15
36min
-
5min
Rasra
709 km
04:31
04:00
04:33
04:02
35min
-
2min
Mau Jn
745 km
05:10
04:50
05:20
04:55
35min
-
10min
Muhammadabad
767 km
05:38
05:19
05:44
05:21
26min
-
6min
Azamgarh
789 km
05:58
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Amh Expres - 13137 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Amh Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Amh Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Train Information

Koaa Amh Expres (13137) train runs from Kolkata to Azamgarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 789 km. The fare classes on 13137 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Amh Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Amh Expres 13137 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯💯 super 👍
more days train running.
Dont ride this train very bad survise no maintanense
tarin very good timeline for station Azamgarh in a kolkata
es train ko delly running karaya jaye sir
train is good and cleanliness depends on us .....we should not depend on staffs
Train departure to destination on properly time.
This train is very cleanliness and attend to timely
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW