Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gkp Gd Passenger 55027 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
18:15
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 30min
24 Stops
GD
23:45
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Gd Passenger 55027 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Gd Passenger 55027. Check Gkp Gd Passenger 55027 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Gonda Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gkp Gd Passenger 55027 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55027 Gkp Gd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Gonda Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Gonda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts18:15-0511On Time
DMGDomingarh18:2618:282min4 km211On Time
JTBJagatbela18:3818:402min11 km111On Time
SWASahjanwa18:5018:522min17 km111On Time
SIPRSihapar18:5618:571min22 km111On Time
MHHMaghar19:0119:032min25 km-11On Time
KLDKhalilabad19:1119:132min34 km111On Time
CRVChureb19:2219:242min42 km111On Time
MNDMunderwa19:3219:342min49 km-11On Time
ORWOrwara19:4219:442min56 km111On Time
BSTBasti19:5720:003min64 km111On Time
GOVRGovindnagar20:0720:092min70 km111On Time
THTinich20:1720:192min78 km111On Time
GAURGaur20:2820:302min86 km111On Time
BVBabhnan20:3820:402min94 km111On Time
PATIParsa Tiwari20:4620:482min100 km-11On Time
BNGYBahman Jyotia20:5320:541min102 km111On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia21:0221:042min106 km111On Time
MSWMaskanwa21:0921:112min110 km111On Time
LKNRLakhpat Nagar21:3821:402min119 km111On Time
MURMankapur Jn21:5822:002min124 km211On Time
JLHIJhilahi22:0822:102min130 km-11On Time
MOTGMotiganj22:2422:262min137 km-11On Time
BRCKBarua Chak22:4322:452min144 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn23:45ends-152 km311On Time

Gkp Gd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Domingarh
4 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jagatbela
10 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
17 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sihapar
22 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Maghar
25 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
33 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHUREB
41 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Munderwa
49 km
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
ORWARA
55 km
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
63 km
19:57
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Govindnagar
69 km
20:07
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
TINICH
78 km
20:17
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
GAUR
86 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
94 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
20:46
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
BAHMAN JYOTIA
102 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
21:02
21:04
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
109 km
21:09
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
124 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
JHILAHI
129 km
22:08
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
MOTIGANJ
136 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Barua Chak
144 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
151 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gkp Gd Passenger 55027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Gd Passenger - 55027 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Gd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Gd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Gd Passenger 55027 Train Information

Gkp Gd Passenger (55027) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 152 km. The fare classes on 55027 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Gd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Gd Passenger 55027 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
irctc service is too poor
nice train for local route
nice service for irctc in gkp to delhi root
WRITE A REVIEW