Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHC
17:15
Masrakh
2hr 30min
7 Stops
DDA
19:45
Duraundha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mgz Dda Passenger 55174. Check Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 seat availability from Masrakh station to Duraundha Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DDA
MHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55174 Mgz Dda Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Masrakh station and ends at Duraundha Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Masrakh and Duraundha Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHCMasrakhstarts17:15-0-11On Time
SSHTSaghar Sultanpur Halt17:3417:351min12 km111On Time
BNPHBasantpur Halt17:4917:501min16 km111On Time
BGHTBarkagaon Halt18:0518:061min21 km111On Time
SHIHSarhari Halt18:2318:241min27 km111On Time
BPMHBishunpur Mahuari Halt18:4318:441min33 km111On Time
MGZMaharajganj19:0419:051min37 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn19:45ends-43 km311On Time

Mgz Dda Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Masrakh at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Masrakh
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
12 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Basantpur Halt
16 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Barkagaon Halt
21 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Sarhari Halt
26 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
32 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
MAHARAJGANJ
36 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Duraundha Jn
42 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mgz Dda Passenger - 55174 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Masrakh
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Mgz Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMgz Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 Train Information

Mgz Dda Passenger (55174) train runs from Masrakh to Duraundha Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on 55174 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mgz Dda Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN