Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

55174 Mgz Dda Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHC
17:15
Masrakh
2hr 30min
7 Stops
DDA
19:45
Duraundha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55174 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DDA
MHC
-
-
-

55174 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mgz Dda Passenger - 55174 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 runs from Masrakh to Duraundha Jn, 7 days. The Mgz Dda Passenger 55174 passenger departs from Masrakh at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Duraundha Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Mgz Dda Passenger train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mgz Dda Passenger - 55174 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mgz Dda Passenger has the longest halt time at Saghar Sultanpur Halt,Basantpur Halt,Barkagaon Halt,Sarhari Halt,Bishunpur Mahuari Halt,Maharajganj, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mgz Dda Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHCMasrakhstarts17:15-0-11On Time
SSHTSaghar Sultanpur Halt17:3417:351min12 km111On Time
BNPHBasantpur Halt17:4917:501min16 km111On Time
BGHTBarkagaon Halt18:0518:061min21 km111On Time
SHIHSarhari Halt18:2318:241min27 km111On Time
BPMHBishunpur Mahuari Halt18:4318:441min33 km111On Time
MGZMaharajganj19:0419:051min37 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn19:45ends-43 km311On Time

55174 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Masrakh
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Saghar Sultanpur Halt
12 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Basantpur Halt
16 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barkagaon Halt
21 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sarhari Halt
26 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt
32 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
MAHARAJGANJ
36 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
42 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55174 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mgz Dda Passenger - 55174 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Masrakh
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Mgz Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMgz Dda Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mgz Dda Passenger (55174) Train

Mgz Dda Passenger (55174) runs from Masrakh to Duraundha Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55174 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN