Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Bxt Sguj Passenger 55468 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
09:20
Bamanhat
9hr 30min
33 Stops
SGUJ
18:50
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bxt Sguj Passenger 55468 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bxt Sguj Passenger 55468. Check Bxt Sguj Passenger 55468 seat availability from Bamanhat station to Siliguri Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SGUJ
BXT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration9hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bxt Sguj Passenger 55468 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55468 Bxt Sguj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bamanhat station and ends at Siliguri Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bamanhat and Siliguri Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts09:20-0111On Time
ABWAbutara09:3109:321min6 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn09:4009:411min11 km111On Time
FLMFalimari09:4909:501min16 km111On Time
DHHDinhata10:0010:011min22 km1111min
DCHDinhatta Clge H10:0710:081min25 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri10:2010:211min31 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat10:2811:0133min35 km11115min
COBCooch Behar11:1611:171min45 km11120min
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:2711:325min50 km-1117min
BSWBaneswar11:4911:501min58 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar12:0412:051min67 km111On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt12:1212:131min70 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn12:3012:4010min73 km-1117min
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa13:1513:161min83 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara13:5213:531min90 km111On Time
KCFKalchini14:0314:041min95 km-11On Time
HOJHamiltonganj14:0714:081min98 km111On Time
HSAHasimara14:2014:211min107 km11114min
MDTMadarihat14:3614:371min118 km111On Time
MJEMujnal14:4714:481min127 km111On Time
DLODalgaon14:5214:531min132 km-119min
BNVBinnaguri15:0115:021min141 km-1113min
BNQBanarhat15:1015:111min148 km-1151min
CRXCarron15:2515:261min160 km111On Time
NKBNagrakota15:5515:561min165 km-1121min
CLDChalsa Jn16:3916:401min178 km-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn16:5016:511min186 km1111hr 34min
DDMDam Dim16:5917:001min192 km1111hr 5min
ODBOodlabari17:0717:081min196 km11126min
BRQBagrakot17:2417:251min201 km11125min
SVQSivok17:5017:511min213 km11147min
GLMAGulma18:1818:191min224 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn18:50ends-234 km-1155min

Bxt Sguj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Alipur Duar Jn at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 6hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
09:30
On Time
1
Source
DINHATA
22 km
09:40
09:41
On Time
1
-
Dewan Hat
35 km
10:11
10:00
10:32
10:01
31min
1
21min
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
10:59
10:06
11:00
10:07
53min
1
1min
New Cooch Behar
49 km
11:09
10:10
10:15
On Time
2
-
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
11:49
11:00
11:55
11:05
49min
2
6min
Hasimara
107 km
12:33
12:00
12:33
12:01
33min
1
-
Dalgaon
132 km
12:52
12:20
12:53
12:21
32min
1
1min
Binnaguri
141 km
13:03
12:31
13:04
12:32
32min
1
1min
Banarhat
148 km
13:11
12:42
13:12
12:43
29min
1
1min
New Mal Jn
185 km
14:10
13:40
14:14
13:41
30min
1
4min
Dam Dim
191 km
14:22
13:50
14:25
13:51
32min
1
3min
OODLABARI
196 km
14:31
14:00
14:32
14:01
31min
1
1min
BAGRAKOT
200 km
14:41
14:10
14:42
14:11
31min
1
1min
SIVOK
213 km
14:59
14:25
15:00
14:26
34min
2
1min
Siliguri Jn
233 km
15:55
18:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Bxt Sguj Passenger 55468 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bxt Sguj Passenger - 55468 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bamanhat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bxt Sguj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBxt Sguj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bxt Sguj Passenger 55468 Train Information

Bxt Sguj Passenger (55468) train runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 234 km. The fare classes on 55468 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bxt Sguj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bxt Sguj Passenger 55468 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gari hai ya mal gari😡 sala din kharap kar diya 😡
very lazy train... Never came on time...
worst train,don't think about the passenger, always 2-3hours late
Nice but as usual always late
50/50 type on time rare and punctuality is not so good before it was good now the speed has been restricted n time has extended without any reason takes more than 3 hours to reach Siliguri.
good awesome train station so dammi
train is so slowly drive and not going time to time.
first not in time our duty time always go late
govt should see this train seriously. no one see this train why late
always late.... train....... worst train..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW