more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

55468 Bxt Sguj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
09:20
Bamanhat
9hr 30min
33 Stops
SGUJ
18:50
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55468 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SGUJ
BXT
-
-
-

55468 Schedule & Time Table

55468 - Bxt Sguj Passenger runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55468 passenger train departs from Bamanhat at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 55468 train is 9hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Dewan Hat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 33min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxt Sguj Passenger - 55468 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxt Sguj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts09:20-0111On Time
ABWAbutara09:3109:321min6 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn09:4009:411min11 km111On Time
FLMFalimari09:4909:501min16 km111On Time
DHHDinhata10:0010:011min22 km111On Time
DCHDinhatta Clge H10:0710:081min25 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri10:2010:211min31 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat10:2811:0133min35 km111On Time
COBCooch Behar11:1611:171min45 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:2711:325min50 km-11On Time
BSWBaneswar11:4911:501min58 km111On Time
APDAlipur Duar12:0412:051min67 km111On Time
APDCAlipur Duar Crt12:1212:131min70 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn12:3012:4010min73 km-11On Time
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa13:1513:161min83 km-11On Time
GRUGaropara13:5213:531min90 km111On Time
KCFKalchini14:0314:041min95 km-11On Time
HOJHamiltonganj14:0714:081min98 km111On Time
HSAHasimara14:2014:211min107 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat14:3614:371min118 km111On Time
MJEMujnal14:4714:481min127 km111On Time
DLODalgaon14:5214:531min132 km-11On Time
BNVBinnaguri15:0115:021min141 km-11On Time
BNQBanarhat15:1015:111min148 km-11On Time
CRXCarron15:2515:261min160 km111On Time
NKBNagrakota15:5515:561min165 km-11On Time
CLDChalsa Jn16:3916:401min178 km-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn16:5016:511min186 km111On Time
DDMDam Dim16:5917:001min192 km111On Time
ODBOodlabari17:0717:081min196 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot17:2417:251min201 km111On Time
SVQSivok17:5017:511min213 km111On Time
GLMAGulma18:1818:191min224 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn18:50ends-234 km-11On Time

55468 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxt Sguj Passenger - 55468 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
09:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Abutara
6 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
New Gitldada Jn
10 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
FALIMARI
15 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATA
22 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
DINHATTA CLGE H
24 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
BHETAGURI
31 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dewan Hat
35 km
10:28
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
49 km
11:27
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
BANESWAR
57 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
67 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Crt
69 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
72 km
12:30
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Bhat Khawa
83 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
GAROPARA
89 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
95 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Hamiltonganj
98 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
107 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
117 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
MUJNAL
126 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
132 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Binnaguri
141 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
148 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
CARRON
159 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
164 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
CHALSA JN
178 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
185 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dam Dim
191 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
OODLABARI
196 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
BAGRAKOT
200 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
SIVOK
213 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
GULMA
224 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
233 km
18:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55468 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bxt Sguj Passenger - 55468 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bamanhat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bxt Sguj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBxt Sguj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bxt Sguj Passenger (55468) Train

55468 is a popular Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 234 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55468 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach BAMANHAT to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55468 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very lazy train... Never came on time...
worst train,don't think about the passenger, always 2-3hours late
Nice but as usual always late
50/50 type on time rare and punctuality is not so good before it was good now the speed has been restricted n time has extended without any reason takes more than 3 hours to reach Siliguri.
good awesome train station so dammi
train is so slowly drive and not going time to time.
first not in time our duty time always go late
govt should see this train seriously. no one see this train why late
always late.... train....... worst train..
very delay train from Bamanhat to new coochbehar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW