more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

55518 Jyg Dbg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
12:55
Jaynagar
3hr 20min
14 Stops
DBG
16:15
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55518 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
DBG
JYG
-
-
-

55518 Schedule & Time Table

55518 - Jyg Dbg Passenger runs from Jaynagar to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55518 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55518 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Khajauli,Rajanagar,Madhubani,Pandaul,Sakri Jn,Tarsarai,Kakarghatti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Dbg Passenger - 55518 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Dbg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts12:55-0-11On Time
KRHAKorahia13:0313:041min7 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli13:1013:122min12 km111On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr13:2013:211min17 km111On Time
RJARajanagar13:2613:282min21 km-11On Time
MBIMadhubani13:4913:512min31 km-11On Time
SPRNSalempur Halt14:0014:011min37 km111On Time
PDWPandaul14:0614:082min40 km111On Time
UGNAUgna Halt14:1514:161min44 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn14:2414:262min48 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt14:3014:311min52 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai14:4414:462min55 km-11On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt14:5214:531min58 km111On Time
KKHTKakarghatti15:0315:052min61 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn16:15ends-68 km511On Time

55518 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Dbg Passenger - 55518 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
12:55
Cancelled
-
Source
KORAHIA
6 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
12 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
17 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
21 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
31 km
13:49
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Halt
36 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
40 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ugna Halt
43 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
48 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
51 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
54 km
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
58 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
61 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55518 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Dbg Passenger - 55518 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Dbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Dbg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jyg Dbg Passenger (55518) Train

55518 is a popular Jaynagar to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 68 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55518 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55518 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good jorney and time to time running
Train is gud but not panchtual and lack of cleanness
nice Bihar train ok ob hum darbhang
Time par train nahi aata hai
WRITE A REVIEW