Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Dmh Spj Passenger 55555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
04:00
Saharsa Jn
5hr 15min
24 Stops
SPJ
09:15
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dmh Spj Passenger 55555 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dmh Spj Passenger 55555. Check Dmh Spj Passenger 55555 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Samastipur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dmh Spj Passenger 55555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55555 Dmh Spj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts04:00-0211On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri04:1004:122min9 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur04:2104:232min17 km111On Time
KFAKoparia04:3104:332min24 km111On Time
FNOFungo Halt04:4104:421min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat04:4604:482min32 km111On Time
BHBBadla Ghat04:5504:572min36 km111On Time
MNEMansi Jn05:3205:375min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn05:4705:525min51 km311On Time
OLPOlapur06:0306:052min61 km111On Time
PRGAPaharjagangau06:1106:121min65 km111On Time
IMLIImli06:1706:192min70 km111On Time
SLNASalauna06:2606:282min76 km111On Time
SOPRSonma Pranpur H06:3506:361min81 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura06:4106:432min85 km111On Time
SSRHShasan Halt06:4906:501min88 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road06:5807:002min91 km111On Time
BAPNBaraipura Halt07:0707:081min97 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar07:1307:152min100 km111On Time
MABBMabbi Halt07:2207:231min105 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat07:3807:402min108 km111On Time
NRNNarhan07:4907:512min114 km111On Time
ARGAngar Ghat08:1808:202min122 km111On Time
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu08:2708:292min129 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn09:15ends-137 km411On Time

Dmh Spj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
05:32
05:32
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
5min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
05:47
05:47
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
5min
OLAPUR
61 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
69 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
76 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
MABBI HALT
104 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
113 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Angar Ghat
122 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dmh Spj Passenger 55555 Train Information

Dmh Spj Passenger (55555) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 55555 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dmh Spj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dmh Spj Passenger 55555 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time in and happy journey
good time in प kg अरविंद कुमार मदनपुर मिलेगी मदनपुर अरविन्द यादव सहरसा है मदनपुर
ये ट्रेन अधिकतम लेट ही रह्ती है।
this train late every day
good work..... in application function are good
it is a very favourable train for passenger and really good
....................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW