Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGTL
06:30
Agartala
3hr 45min
13 Stops
DMR
10:15
Dharmanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Dmr Pass 55679. Check Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 seat availability from Agartala station to Dharmanagar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR45
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMR
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55679 Agtl Dmr Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agartala station and ends at Dharmanagar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agartala and Dharmanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGTLAgartalastarts06:30-0-11On Time
JGNRJogendranagar06:3806:391min4 km-11On Time
JRNAJirania06:5306:552min18 km-11On Time
TLMRTeliamura07:1207:131min38 km-11On Time
MGKMMungiakami07:2707:281min49 km-11On Time
ABSAAmbasa07:5207:542min67 km-11On Time
JWNRJawaharnagar08:0808:091min72 km-11On Time
SKAPS K Para08:2408:251min84 km-11On Time
MANUMonu08:3208:342min87 km-11On Time
NLKTNalkata08:4608:471min97 km-11On Time
KUGTKumarghat09:0009:022min108 km-11On Time
PECPencharthal09:2209:231min117 km-11On Time
PASGPanisagar09:3809:402min129 km-11On Time
DMRDharmanagar10:15ends-140 km-11On Time

Agtl Dmr Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from AGARTALA at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 30hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AGARTALA
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
JOGENDRANAGAR
4 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
17 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
TELIAMURA
37 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Mungiakami
48 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
AMBASA
66 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
JAWAHARNAGAR
71 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
S K PARA
83 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
MONU
86 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
NALKATA
96 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
107 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Pencharthal
116 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
PANISAGAR
128 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
DHARMANAGAR
139 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Dmr Pass - 55679 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agartala
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Agtl Dmr Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Dmr Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 Train Information

Agtl Dmr Pass (55679) train runs from Agartala to Dharmanagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 55679 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Dmr Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time maintained.i feel it needs another coach for 2nd sleeper from agartala to dharmanagar
good
nice apps very nice, not bad
worst service of railway is in Tripura... no infrastructure...no maintenance of stations
WRITE A REVIEW