Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55679 Agtl Dmr Pass Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55679 Agtl Dmr Pass train live running status. 55679 Agtl Dmr Pass train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to DHARMANAGAR (DMR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55679 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 55679 Agtl Dmr Pass from AGARTALA is 06:30. The arrival time to DHARMANAGAR is . The total distance covered by Agtl Dmr Pass is 139 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to DHARMANAGAR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Agtl Dmr Pass - 55679.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Agartala at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 17hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Jogendranagar
4 km
06:38
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Jirania
17 km
06:53
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Teliamura
37 km
07:12
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Mungiakami
48 km
07:27
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Ambasa
66 km
07:52
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Jawaharnagar
71 km
08:08
08:09
On Time
-
1min
S K Para
83 km
08:24
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Monu
86 km
08:32
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Nalkata
96 km
08:46
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Kumarghat
107 km
09:00
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Pencharthal
116 km
09:22
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Panisagar
128 km
09:38
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
139 km
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55679 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 train running or not?

A. Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 train starts from AGARTALA at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 train now?

A. Check the location of Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 train?

A. The last stop for Agtl Dmr Pass 55679 train is DHARMANAGAR(DMR). The train reaches DHARMANAGAR at