Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Njp Dkgn Passenger 55713 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
07:20
New Jalpaiguri
15hr
44 Stops
RNY
22:20
Rangiya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Dkgn Passenger 55713 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
RNY
NJP
-
-
-

Njp Dkgn Passenger 55713 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Njp Dkgn Passenger - 55713 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Njp Dkgn Passenger 55713 runs from New Jalpaiguri to Rangiya Jn, 7 days. The Njp Dkgn Passenger 55713 passenger departs from New Jalpaiguri at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Rangiya Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Njp Dkgn Passenger train is 15hr , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Njp Dkgn Passenger - 55713 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Njp Dkgn Passenger has the longest halt time at New Bongaigaon, a maximum of 45min. Book train tickets for Njp Dkgn Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts07:20-0411On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata07:3607:371min9 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba07:4707:481min18 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri08:1508:161min26 km211On Time
JPEJalpaiguri Road08:2608:271min34 km211On Time
NQHNew Domohani08:3908:412min41 km111On Time
NMXNew Maynaguri08:4908:5910min45 km-11On Time
BYXABetgara09:0709:081min50 km211On Time
ATMAltagram09:1709:181min59 km-11On Time
DQGDhupguri09:2709:325min65 km-11On Time
KLGRKhalaigram09:4109:421min72 km-11On Time
SXXSalbari09:5209:531min79 km-11On Time
FLKFalakata10:2710:281min88 km211On Time
GUZGumanihat10:5410:551min97 km111On Time
GDXGhoksadanga11:0411:051min104 km-11On Time
SJRRSajherpar11:1811:191min111 km-11On Time
PQZPundibari11:2911:301min115 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar12:0012:1010min126 km311On Time
NBSNew Baneswar12:2512:261min133 km-11On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar12:3212:375min144 km-11On Time
SMTASamuktala Road12:5612:571min155 km-11On Time
KAMGKamakhyaguri13:1113:121min164 km211On Time
JOQJorai13:2513:261min173 km211On Time
SRPBSrirampur Assam13:3813:391min183 km-11On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat13:5313:541min190 km-11On Time
CROAChautara14:0514:061min202 km-11On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn14:1614:171min213 km-11On Time
KOJKokrajhar14:3514:361min223 km211On Time
SLKXSalakati16:0616:071min232 km111On Time
BSGNBasugaon16:2016:211min239 km211On Time
DTXDangtal16:4517:2742min246 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon17:4518:3045min251 km311On Time
BNGNBongaigaon18:4118:421min253 km-11On Time
CPQChaprakata18:5318:541min259 km111On Time
BJFBijni19:0519:061min268 km111On Time
PTLDPatiladaha19:1619:171min278 km-11On Time
SBESorbhog19:2719:281min287 km-11On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road20:0020:022min295 km-11On Time
SPQSorupeta20:2920:301min306 km-11On Time
PBLPathsala20:4120:421min316 km-11On Time
TIHUTihu21:0121:021min326 km-11On Time
KTCHKaithalkuchi21:1221:131min333 km111On Time
NLVNalbari21:2321:241min343 km-11On Time
GOEGhograpur21:3421:351min352 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn22:20ends-360 km-11On Time

Njp Dkgn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambari Falakata
8 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
18 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
26 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri Road
33 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
New Domohani
41 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
New Maynaguri
45 km
08:49
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
BETGARA
49 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
ALTAGRAM
58 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dhupguri
65 km
09:27
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
KHALAIGRAM
71 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
SALBARI
78 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Falakata
87 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gumanihat
96 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoksadanga
103 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
SAJHERPAR
111 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
PUNDIBARI
115 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
125 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
New Baneswar
133 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
144 km
12:32
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Samuktala Road
154 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhyaguri
164 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
JORAI
172 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
Srirampur Assam
183 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
190 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chautara
201 km
14:05
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
213 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
223 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Salakati
231 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Basugaon
238 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dangtal
246 km
16:45
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
250 km
17:45
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bongaigaon
253 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Chaprakata
258 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
268 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Patiladaha
278 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sorbhog
287 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
294 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sorupeta
306 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pathsala
316 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
TIHU
325 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kaithalkuchi
333 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
343 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ghograpur
352 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
359 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Njp Dkgn Passenger 55713 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Dkgn Passenger - 55713 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Dkgn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Dkgn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Dkgn Passenger 55713 Train Information

Njp Dkgn Passenger (55713) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Rangiya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 360 km. The fare classes on 55713 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Dkgn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Dkgn Passenger 55713 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst train...Zero regarding time management...
Worst train...Zero regarding time management...
Worst train...Zero regarding time management...
Worst train...Zero regarding time management...
Worst train...Zero regarding time management...
Worst train...Zero regarding time management...
Worst train...Zero regarding time management...
this train aap is exllent profomence
Worst train...Zero regarding time management... each and everytime it's delayed
worst train no time management
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW