Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

55719 Dkgn Bhng Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
11:15
Dekargaon
2hr 10min
7 Stops
BHNG
13:25
Bhalukpong
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55719 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BHNG
DKGN
-
-
-

55719 Schedule & Time Table

55719 - Dkgn Bhng Passenger runs from Dekargaon to Bhalukpong, 7 days of the week. The 55719 passenger train departs from Dekargaon at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Bhalukpong at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55719 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dkgn Bhng Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts11:15-0111On Time
BKTBBindukuri11:2511:261min4 km111On Time
TKTBThakurbari11:4611:471min15 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North12:0012:1010min19 km111On Time
BVUBalipara12:2312:241min28 km-11On Time
CHODChariduar12:3812:391min35 km111On Time
GAMNGamani12:4912:501min42 km111On Time
BHNGBhalukpong13:25ends-63 km111On Time

55719 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BINDUKURI
4 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Thakurbari
15 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
19 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Balipara
28 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chariduar
35 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gamani
41 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalukpong
62 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55719 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dkgn Bhng Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDkgn Bhng Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dkgn Bhng Passenger (55719) Train

55719 is a popular Dekargaon to Bhalukpong passenger train and covers a distance of about 63 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55719 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tezpur to bhalukpong through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55719 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience with this train
WRITE A REVIEW