more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

55719

Dkgn Bhng Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
11:15
Dekargaon
2hr 10min
7 Stops
BHNG
13:25
Bhalukpong
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55719 - Dkgn Bhng Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DKGN
BHNG
-
-

Dkgn Bhng Passenger Schedule

55719 - Dkgn Bhng Passenger runs from Dekargaon to Bhalukpong, 7 days of the week. The 55719 passenger train departs from Dekargaon at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Bhalukpong at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 55719 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dkgn Bhng Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts11:15-0111On Time
BKTBBindukuri11:2511:261min4 km111On Time
TKTBThakurbari11:4611:471min15 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North12:0012:1010min19 km111On Time
BVUBalipara12:2312:241min28 km-11On Time
CHODChariduar12:3812:391min35 km111On Time
GAMNGamani12:4912:501min42 km111On Time
BHNGBhalukpong13:25ends-63 km111On Time

Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BINDUKURI
4 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Thakurbari
15 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Rangapara North
21 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Balipara
30 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Chariduar
37 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Gamani
43 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhalukpong
64 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dkgn Bhng Passenger

Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dkgn Bhng Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDkgn Bhng Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719

55719 is a popular Dekargaon to Bhalukpong passenger train and covers a distance of about 63 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55719 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Tezpur to bhalukpong" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dkgn Bhng Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience with this train
WRITE A REVIEW