Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

55719 Dkgn Bhng Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
11:15
Dekargaon
2hr 10min
7 Stops
BHNG
13:25
Bhalukpong
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55719 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BHNG
DKGN
-
-
-

55719 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dkgn Bhng Passenger 55719 runs from Dekargaon to Bhalukpong, 7 days. The Dkgn Bhng Passenger 55719 passenger departs from Dekargaon at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Bhalukpong at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Dkgn Bhng Passenger train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dkgn Bhng Passenger has the longest halt time at Rangapara North, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dkgn Bhng Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts11:15-0111On Time
BKTBBindukuri11:2511:261min4 km111On Time
TKTBThakurbari11:4611:471min15 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North12:0012:1010min19 km111On Time
BVUBalipara12:2312:241min28 km-11On Time
CHODChariduar12:3812:391min35 km111On Time
GAMNGamani12:4912:501min42 km111On Time
BHNGBhalukpong13:25ends-63 km111On Time

55719 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BINDUKURI
4 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Thakurbari
15 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
19 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Balipara
28 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chariduar
35 km
12:38
12:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gamani
41 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalukpong
62 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55719 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dkgn Bhng Passenger - 55719 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dkgn Bhng Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDkgn Bhng Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dkgn Bhng Passenger (55719) Train

Dkgn Bhng Passenger (55719) runs from Dekargaon to Bhalukpong. This passenger covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

55719 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience with this train
WRITE A REVIEW