Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHNG
14:00
Bhalukpong
2hr 15min
7 Stops
DKGN
16:15
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhng Gkdn Special 55720. Check Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 seat availability from Bhalukpong station to Dekargaon station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DKGN
BHNG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55720 Bhng Gkdn Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhalukpong station and ends at Dekargaon. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhalukpong and Dekargaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHNGBhalukpongstarts14:00-0111On Time
GAMNGamani14:2514:261min21 km111On Time
CHODChariduar14:3614:371min28 km111On Time
BVUBalipara14:5614:571min34 km-11On Time
RPANRangapara North15:1015:2010min44 km111On Time
TKTBThakurbari15:2915:301min47 km111On Time
BKTBBindukuri15:5015:511min58 km111On Time
DKGNDekargaon16:15ends-63 km111On Time

Bhng Gkdn Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhalukpong at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhalukpong
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Gamani
21 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Chariduar
27 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
34 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
43 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Thakurbari
47 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
BINDUKURI
58 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Dekargaon
62 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhng Gkdn Special - 55720 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhalukpong
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhng Gkdn Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhng Gkdn Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 Train Information

Bhng Gkdn Special (55720) train runs from Bhalukpong to Dekargaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 55720 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhng Gkdn Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kishanganj powakhali nayaganj Ghar
Kishanganj powakhali nayaganj Ghar
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from bhalukpong to Tezpur