Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

55720 Bhng Gkdn Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHNG
14:00
Bhalukpong
2hr 15min
7 Stops
DKGN
16:15
Dekargaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55720 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DKGN
BHNG
-
-
-

55720 Schedule & Time Table

55720 - Bhng Gkdn Special runs from Bhalukpong to Dekargaon, 7 days of the week. The 55720 passenger train departs from Bhalukpong at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Dekargaon at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55720 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Rangapara North is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhng Gkdn Special - 55720 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhng Gkdn Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHNGBhalukpongstarts14:00-0111On Time
GAMNGamani14:2514:261min21 km111On Time
CHODChariduar14:3614:371min28 km111On Time
BVUBalipara14:5614:571min34 km-11On Time
RPANRangapara North15:1015:2010min44 km111On Time
TKTBThakurbari15:2915:301min47 km111On Time
BKTBBindukuri15:5015:511min58 km111On Time
DKGNDekargaon16:15ends-63 km111On Time

55720 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhng Gkdn Special - 55720 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhalukpong
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Gamani
21 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chariduar
27 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Balipara
34 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Rangapara North
43 km
15:10
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Thakurbari
47 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
BINDUKURI
58 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dekargaon
62 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55720 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhng Gkdn Special - 55720 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhalukpong
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhng Gkdn Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhng Gkdn Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bhng Gkdn Special (55720) Train

55720 is a popular Bhalukpong to Dekargaon passenger train and covers a distance of about 63 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55720 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach bhalukpong to Tezpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55720 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Kishanganj powakhali nayaganj Ghar
Kishanganj powakhali nayaganj Ghar
WRITE A REVIEW