Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55720 Bhng Gkdn Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55720 Bhng Gkdn Special train live running status. 55720 Bhng Gkdn Special train runs from Bhalukpong (BHNG) to Dekargaon (DKGN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55720 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 55720 Bhng Gkdn Special from Bhalukpong is 14:00. The arrival time to Dekargaon is 16:15. The total distance covered by Bhng Gkdn Special is 62 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhalukpong to Dekargaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhng Gkdn Special - 55720.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhalukpong at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhalukpong
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Gamani
21 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Chariduar
27 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
34 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
43 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Thakurbari
47 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Bindukuri
58 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Dekargaon
62 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55720 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 train running or not?

A. Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 train starts from Bhalukpong at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 train?

A. The last stop for Bhng Gkdn Special 55720 train is Dekargaon(DKGN). The train reaches Dekargaon at 16:15
bhalukpong to Tezpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from bhalukpong to Tezpur