more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

55754 Ghy Apdj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
14:20
Guwahati
7hr 50min
33 Stops
APDJ
22:10
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55754 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
APDJ
GHY
-
-
-

55754 Schedule & Time Table

55754 - Ghy Apdj Passenger runs from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55754 passenger train departs from Guwahati at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 55754 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. New Bongaigaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ghy Apdj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts14:20-0-11On Time
KYQKamakhya14:3514:372min7 km-11On Time
AGTAgthori14:5014:511min14 km-11On Time
CGSChangsari15:1215:131min22 km-11On Time
BIZBaihata15:2415:251min32 km-11On Time
KDKNKendukana15:3215:331min38 km111On Time
RNYRangiya Jn15:4815:502min48 km-11On Time
GOEGhograpur16:0016:011min56 km111On Time
NLVNalbari16:1116:121min64 km-11On Time
KTCHKaithalkuchi16:2216:231min74 km111On Time
TIHUTihu16:4816:491min82 km-11On Time
NSRHNiz-sariha Halt16:5716:581min87 km111On Time
PBLPathsala17:0517:061min91 km-11On Time
SPQSorupeta17:2317:241min101 km-11On Time
GSAGuagachha17:3217:331min107 km111On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road17:4217:431min113 km-11On Time
SBESorbhog17:5617:571min120 km-11On Time
PTLDPatiladaha18:0718:081min129 km-11On Time
BJFBijni18:1918:201min140 km111On Time
CPQChaprakata18:3018:311min149 km111On Time
BNGNBongaigaon18:4018:411min154 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:2519:305min157 km111On Time
DTXDangtal19:4119:421min161 km111On Time
BSGNBasugaon19:5219:531min169 km111On Time
SLKXSalakati20:0220:031min176 km211On Time
KOJKokrajhar20:1320:141min185 km111On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn20:2420:251min194 km-11On Time
CROAChautara20:3620:371min206 km-11On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat20:4920:501min217 km-11On Time
SRPBSrirampur Assam21:0021:011min224 km-11On Time
JOQJorai21:1221:131min235 km111On Time
KAMGKamakhyaguri21:2221:231min243 km111On Time
SMTASamuktala Road21:3521:361min253 km-11On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn22:10ends-266 km-11On Time

55754 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Agthori
14 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Changsari
22 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Baihata
32 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kendukana
37 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
47 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghograpur
55 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
64 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
TIHU
81 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
86 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Pathsala
91 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sorupeta
101 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
GUAGACHHA
107 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
112 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sorbhog
120 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Patiladaha
129 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
139 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chaprakata
148 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bongaigaon
154 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
156 km
19:25
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dangtal
161 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Basugaon
168 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Salakati
175 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
184 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
194 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chautara
205 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
217 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Srirampur Assam
224 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
JORAI
235 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhyaguri
243 km
21:22
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Samuktala Road
252 km
21:35
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
265 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55754 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
HCP
HCP
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Apdj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ghy Apdj Passenger (55754) Train

55754 is a popular Guwahati to Alipur Duar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 266 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55754 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guwahati to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55754 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a very lazyness train .and sit is very uncomfortable
Excellent for not providing all the facilities and.. Cleanliness owsom very poor love it... Food no words.... On time not at all... Family friendly... My bag was picked up... Speed like a trotoise
so dirty train run like a snail I was feeling so bad when I was at first go on the train but it is ok not tooo much🤪
its okay for middle class passengers. but, it is not for the ones who serve in guwahati.
Overly crowded but will take you to the destination on time .. Rest each person has their own opinion .
Cleanliness is zero, rush
be digital ,please follow the rules and regulations......okay
It is one of the best passenger trains of assam
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW