Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55754 Ghy Apdj Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55754 Ghy Apdj Passenger train live running status. 55754 Ghy Apdj Passenger train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55754 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 55754 Ghy Apdj Passenger from Guwahati is 15:26. The arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 23:15. The total distance covered by Ghy Apdj Passenger is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Apdj Passenger - 55754.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Crossed Kendukana at 16:43
Refresh
Updated 4hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
15:26
14:20
1hr 6min
2
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
15:41
14:35
15:43
14:37
1hr 6min
2
2min
Agthori
14 km
15:56
14:50
15:57
14:51
1hr 6min
2
1min
Changsari
22 km
16:11
15:12
16:12
15:13
59min
1
1min
Baihata
32 km
16:26
15:24
16:27
15:25
1hr 2min
2
1min
Kendukana
37 km
16:42
15:32
16:43
15:33
1hr 10min
1
1min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
15:48
15:50
1hr 10min
1
2min
Ghograpur
55 km
16:00
16:01
1hr 9min
1
1min
Nalbari
64 km
16:11
16:12
1hr 12min
1
1min
Kaithalkuchi
74 km
16:22
16:23
1hr 14min
2
1min
TIHU
81 km
16:48
16:49
1hr 17min
2
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
86 km
16:57
16:58
1hr 20min
1
1min
Pathsala
91 km
17:05
17:06
1hr 19min
2
1min
Sorupeta
101 km
17:23
17:24
1hr 23min
2
1min
GUAGACHHA
107 km
17:32
17:33
1hr 30min
1
1min
Barpeta Road
112 km
17:42
17:43
1hr 1min
1
1min
Sorbhog
120 km
17:56
17:57
1hr 12min
1
1min
Patiladaha
129 km
18:07
18:08
1hr 21min
1
1min
Bijni
139 km
18:19
18:20
1hr 26min
1
1min
Chaprakata
148 km
18:30
18:31
1hr 28min
1
1min
Bongaigaon
154 km
18:40
18:41
1hr 25min
1
1min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
19:25
19:30
1hr 6min
1
5min
Dangtal
161 km
19:41
19:42
1hr 16min
2
1min
Basugaon
168 km
21:09
19:52
21:10
19:53
1hr 17min
1
1min
Salakati
175 km
21:19
20:02
21:21
20:03
1hr 17min
2
1min
Kokrajhar
184 km
21:31
20:13
21:32
20:14
1hr 18min
1
1min
Fakiragram Jn
194 km
21:41
20:24
21:42
20:25
1hr 17min
1
1min
Chautara
205 km
21:53
20:36
21:54
20:37
1hr 17min
-
1min
Gossaigaon Hat
217 km
21:55
20:49
21:56
20:50
1hr 6min
-
1min
Srirampur Assam
224 km
22:17
21:00
22:18
21:01
1hr 17min
-
1min
JORAI
235 km
22:29
21:12
22:31
21:13
1hr 17min
1
1min
Kamakhyaguri
243 km
22:40
21:22
22:41
21:23
1hr 18min
1
1min
Samuktala Road
252 km
22:52
21:35
22:53
21:36
1hr 17min
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
265 km
23:15
22:10
Destination
1hr 5min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ghy Apdj Passenger 55754 train running or not?

A. Ghy Apdj Passenger 55754 train starts from Guwahati at 15:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Apdj Passenger 55754 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Apdj Passenger 55754 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Apdj Passenger 55754 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Apdj Passenger 55754 train is Alipur Duar Jn(APDJ). The train reaches Alipur Duar Jn at 23:15