more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLFC
10:30
Malda Court
2hr 45min
12 Stops
BLGT
13:15
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55771 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BLGT
MLFC
-
-
-

55771 Schedule & Time Table

55771 - Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger runs from Malda Court to Balurghat, 7 days of the week. The 55771 passenger train departs from Malda Court at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Balurghat at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 55771 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Eklakhi,Gazole,Deotala,Buniadpur,Gangarampur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger - 55771 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLFCMalda Courtstarts10:30-0111On Time
OMLFOld Malda10:4210:431min5 km-11On Time
ADFAdina10:5110:521min12 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi11:0011:022min19 km-11On Time
GZOGazole11:1511:172min32 km111On Time
DOTLDeotala11:2811:302min43 km111On Time
DLPHDaulatpur Hat11:3911:401min51 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur11:5011:522min61 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur12:0512:072min73 km111On Time
MLNHMalancha12:1612:171min83 km111On Time
RMPBRampur Bazar12:2812:291min86 km111On Time
MKRHMallickpur Hat12:3712:381min93 km111On Time
BLGTBalurghat13:15ends-106 km111On Time

55771 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger - 55771 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MALDA COURT
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
12 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
18 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gazole
32 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
DEOTALA
43 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Hat
51 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Buniadpur
60 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gangarampur
72 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Malancha
82 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPUR BAZAR
85 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mallickpur Hat
92 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Balurghat
105 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55771 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger - 55771 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalda Court - Balurghat Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (55771) Train

55771 is a popular Malda Court to Balurghat passenger train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55771 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach MALDA COURT to Balurghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55771 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good bakkfkkkeo2oofii3kksk
@@@@@@@######unnecessary train. #####%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
WRITE A REVIEW