Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger 55771 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLFC
10:30
Malda Court
2hr 45min
12 Stops
BLGT
13:15
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger 55771 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BLGT
MLFC
-
-
-

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger 55771 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Court station and ends at Balurghat. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Court and Balurghat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLFCMalda Courtstarts10:30-0111On Time
OMLFOld Malda10:4210:431min5 km-11On Time
ADFAdina10:5110:521min12 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi11:0011:022min19 km-11On Time
GZOGazole11:1511:172min32 km111On Time
DOTLDeotala11:2811:302min43 km111On Time
DLPHDaulatpur Hat11:3911:401min51 km111On Time
BNDPBuniadpur11:5011:522min61 km111On Time
GRMPGangarampur12:0512:072min73 km111On Time
MLNHMalancha12:1612:171min83 km111On Time
RMPBRampur Bazar12:2812:291min86 km111On Time
MKRHMallickpur Hat12:3712:381min93 km111On Time
BLGTBalurghat13:15ends-106 km111On Time

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MALDA COURT
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Adina
12 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
18 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gazole
32 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
DEOTALA
43 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Daulatpur Hat
51 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Buniadpur
60 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gangarampur
72 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Malancha
82 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPUR BAZAR
85 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mallickpur Hat
92 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Balurghat
105 km
13:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger 55771 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger - 55771 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Court
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalda Court - Balurghat Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger 55771 Train Information

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (55771) train runs from Malda Court to Balurghat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 55771 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger 55771 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good bakkfkkkeo2oofii3kksk
@@@@@@@######unnecessary train. #####%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
WRITE A REVIEW