Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

DkgnMzs Passenger 55813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
04:05
Dekargaon
9hr 25min
41 Stops
MZS
13:30
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

DkgnMzs Passenger 55813 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in DkgnMzs Passenger 55813. Check DkgnMzs Passenger 55813 seat availability from Dekargaon station to Murkongselek station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
MZS
DKGN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration9hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

DkgnMzs Passenger 55813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55813 DkgnMzs Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dekargaon station and ends at Murkongselek. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dekargaon and Murkongselek and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts04:05-0-11
BKTBBindukuri04:1404:151min4 km111On Time
TKTBThakurbari04:3504:361min15 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North04:4505:0015min19 km-113min
BVUBalipara05:1405:151min28 km-118min
DQLDhalaibil05:3305:341min44 km-11
NCANizchatia05:4905:501min58 km-119min
VNEViswanath Chrli06:0406:062min70 km-1111min
MFCMonabari06:1806:191min79 km1114min
NBXNizbarganj06:2906:301min86 km-119min
BVVBedetti06:5006:511min95 km1119min
HMLHelem07:0307:041min102 km-118min
BJLBrahmajan07:1607:171min111 km1118min
GPZGohpur07:2907:301min121 km-116min
DBWDubia07:4307:441min130 km-119min
UKEUttarkathani07:5407:551min139 km1119min
TBHTatibahar08:0408:051min144 km-118min
TPGTipling08:1608:171min152 km111
HMYHarmuti08:2708:303min162 km-116min
TUJTanijan08:3808:391min165 km1114min
KTPRKathal Pukhuri08:5108:521min175 km-114min
SOBSilanibari09:0109:021min181 km1114min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur09:2009:255min191 km-118min
LBILilabari09:3809:391min200 km11110min
SWJSiajuli09:5109:521min209 km111On Time
BGNDBaginadi10:0310:041min217 km-114min
SUZSubansiri10:1910:201min227 km111On Time
GOMGogamukh10:3110:321min235 km1111min
BDLNBordoloni10:4610:471min247 km1112min
JFDJiadhal10:5610:571min255 km111On Time
DMCDhemaji11:0411:062min261 km-11
MYOMoridhal11:1511:161min268 km111On Time
SRPNSripani11:2711:281min273 km-11
SBGNSisibargaon11:3911:401min279 km111On Time
SPTRSilapathar11:5411:562min284 km-11
ACPRArchipathar Halt12:0812:091min293 km-111min
DIPADipa12:2012:211min303 km111On Time
SMCPSimen Chapari12:2912:301min307 km1112min
TQMTelam12:4312:441min320 km1116min
LMYLaimekuri12:5412:551min328 km11110min
JYKJone Karrang13:0513:061min338 km111On Time
MZSMurkongselek13:30ends-345 km111On Time

DkgnMzs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Laimekuri at 13:03
Refresh
Updated 4hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
04:45
On Time
2
Source
Rangapara North
19 km
05:32
05:25
05:42
05:35
7min
5
10min
Balipara
28 km
05:56
05:52
05:56
05:53
3min
1
-
Dhalaibil
44 km
06:09
06:10
06:14
06:11
3min
1
5min
Nizchatia
57 km
06:22
06:24
06:29
06:25
4min
1
7min
Viswanath Chrli
69 km
06:36
06:37
06:37
06:38
On Time
1
1min
Monabari
78 km
06:51
06:48
06:51
06:49
2min
1
-
Nizbarganj
86 km
06:56
06:58
07:02
06:59
3min
1
6min
BEDETTI
95 km
07:10
07:09
07:13
07:10
3min
1
3min
Helem
102 km
07:17
07:19
07:23
07:20
3min
1
6min
BRAHMAJAN
111 km
07:29
07:30
07:30
07:31
On Time
1
1min
Gohpur
120 km
07:38
07:41
07:47
07:42
5min
1
9min
Dubia
130 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
07:59
On Time
1
2min
Uttarkathani
138 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
On Time
1
-
Tatibahar
144 km
08:14
08:17
08:19
08:18
On Time
1
5min
Tipling
152 km
08:26
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
1
2min
Harmuti
161 km
08:35
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
15min
Tanijan
165 km
08:56
08:58
09:00
08:59
On Time
1
4min
Kathal Pukhuri
174 km
09:05
09:11
09:13
09:12
On Time
1
8min
Silanibari
181 km
09:22
09:21
09:27
09:22
5min
1
5min
North Lakhimpur
191 km
09:40
09:35
09:40
On Time
1
-
Lilabari
199 km
09:56
09:52
10:03
09:53
10min
1
7min
BAGINADI
216 km
10:16
10:22
10:24
10:23
On Time
1
8min
Gogamukh
235 km
10:42
10:48
10:50
10:49
On Time
1
8min
BORDOLONI
247 km
10:59
11:02
11:09
11:03
6min
1
10min
Dhemaji
260 km
11:21
11:23
11:25
11:24
On Time
1
4min
SRIPANI
272 km
11:37
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
1
6min
Silapathar
283 km
11:57
12:01
12:04
12:02
2min
1
7min
Archipathar Halt
293 km
12:14
12:12
12:16
12:13
3min
1
2min
Simen Chapari
307 km
12:26
12:33
12:37
12:34
3min
1
11min
Telam
320 km
12:49
12:46
12:50
12:47
3min
1
1min
Laimekuri
328 km
13:02
12:58
13:03
12:59
4min
1
1min
Murkongselek
345 km
13:18
13:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

DkgnMzs Passenger 55813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

DkgnMzs Passenger - 55813 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
DkgnMzs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDkgnMzs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

DkgnMzs Passenger 55813 Train Information

DkgnMzs Passenger (55813) train runs from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. This passenger train covers a distance of about 345 km. The fare classes on 55813 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on DkgnMzs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

DkgnMzs Passenger 55813 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never in time what is this N.F.R
it's slow but always come on time
every day delay as per the train authority schedule
This train is too good for us
Anyway it's good to travel .....if the mantanince of time will be in proper time ...then travel in this train will be more better experience......thanks
nice train 👌good decision for railway
its okay to traval localy.
sitapur.SE.fatepur.chalkar.fatepur
good nothing bad.........
the reached the station in perfect time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW